Posts from January, 2010

President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

January 20, 2010
TORRINGTON, WY -
Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Fall 2010 semester. There were 223 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic achievement.
The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0. The Associate Dean’s Honor Roll recognizes those students who have at least six credit hours but not more than twelve with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.
President’s Honor Roll
Torrington, WY – Beth Allan, Libby Childs, Rinelle Felices, Lucas Foster, Laura Gill, Nicholas Hamel, Grace Hilborn, Jane Hommel, Jessica Patterson, Dawson Reece, Steffie Sandlian, Amber Strom, Seth Vannier, Benjamin Vetter, Michael Warren
Casper, WY – Andrew Kennedy
Douglas, WY- Melody Bachus, Cynthia Barrett, Maggi Blankenship, Shantelle Fritz, Hali Henwood, Robin Hilbird, Celina Leman, Shelly Lopez, Toni Skaggs, Sarah Townsend
Glenrock, WY – Marie Kroll
Lingle, WY – Amy Gibbs, Lacy Peterson
Lusk, WY – Vicki Eaton, Valerie Ford-West
Pinedale, WY – Blake Woolstenhulme
Ralston, WY – Emily Considine
Wheatland, WY – Amy Welsbacher
Glennallen, AK – Jubilee Sutherland
Indian Hills, CO – Micah Rairdon
Wellington, CO – Kayla Durham
Alliance, NE – Drew Applegarth
Crawford, NE – Cody Serres
Mitchell, NE – Nicholas Gompert
Red Owl, SD – Troy Wilcox
Dean’s Honor Roll
Torrington, WY – Justin Briggs, Rachel Catlin, Aaron Courtney, Jessica Eisenbarth, Trisha Fegler, Marie Garner, Alaria Hainline, Zane Hort, Tina Jepson, Michael Martinez, Tiana Perales, Selina Reichert, Dana Rowland, Rikki Sanchez, Zachary Sinks, Shaina Starr, Chelsea Stellpflug, Joshua Swisher, Jimi Wesch, Kelsey Wise, Ashley Wood
Albin, WY – Lee Peterson
Big Horn, WY – Sammie Perkins
Big Piney, WY – Jennifer Carter
Buffalo, WY – Kenneth Sauers
Casper, WY – Brady Frude
Cheyenne, WY – Logan Dawson, Ty Jenkins
Douglas, WY – Sarah Japuntich, Randi Jones, Jamie Nachtman, Baylor Sieg, Tanya Simpson, Anna Sulzbach
Elk Mountain, WY – Dustin Gabel
Evanston, WY – Neil Shumway
Evansville, WY – Zachery Lowndes, Dustin Williams
Guernsey, WY – Jamie Martinez
Gillette, WY – Dane Clemetson, Seth Gibson, Ben Hoang, Claude McKee
Glenrock, WY – Jason Hoppa, Melissa Wolf
Hawk Springs, WY – Kayleen Stevens
Hulett, WY – Curtis Clark
LaGrange, WY – Nancy Ibarra
Lingle, WY – Celsie Steinmetz
Lovell, WY – Craig Shidler, Natalie Watson
Lusk, WY – Brock Hladky
Van Tassell, WY – Samantha Holmes
Veteran, WY – Jana Ross
Worland, WY – Kurt Needham
Yoder, WY – Katrina Eisenbarth
Durango, CO – Travis Zellitti
Kiowa, CO – Zachary Young
Paoli, CO – Gade Groshans
Parachute, CO – Brittney Hall
Tetonia, ID – Sarah Smith
Bridgeport, NE – Chelsae Riggs, Caleb Wiggins
Scottsbluff, NE – Shelby Wunchell
Gothenburg, NE – Jason Keiser
Gurley, NE – Tyler Rushman
Henry, NE – Taylor Allbright
Lyman, NE – Katie Hort
Mitchell, NE – Keelyn Hubbard
Morrill, NE – Paula Rector
Ogallala, NE – Alexia Welsh
Stapleton, NE – Cecelia Opela
Valentine, NE – Ariel Gass
Allen, SD – Corinda Hicks, Tanner Hicks
Clear Lake, SD – Jared Schilling
Delta, UT – Max Johnson
Escalante, UT – Chad Cottam
Panguitch, UT – Jordon Cottam
Associate Dean’s Honor Roll
Torrington, WY – Julie Abernathy, Erin Durfee, Alicia Foster, Carolyn Foster, Joshua Gauze, Jonathan Heredia, Aubree Jones, Jennifer Lira, Dawn Mickle, Ashley Nepper, Lindsey Nighswonger, JoAnn Robbins, Stuart Short, Angela Tolman, Haley Yorges
Douglas, WY – Kimberly Anderson, Toni Anderson, Chelsea Ash, Lindsay Ash, Kacy Bailey, Daryl Barnett, Markie Becker, Sharissa Blackburn, Caitlyn Blain, Trent Boner, Allyson Boyer, Brooke Briggs, Amanda Brost, Melinda Brown, Nickole Byer, Cynthia Clearview, Christine Cuchine, Mitchell Espeland, Cody Estes, Kassidy Falkenburg, Eric Griffitts, Taylor Hancock, Crystal Hegglund, Morgan Hight, Tiffany Hodge, Travis Hodge, Racheal Johnson, Rachel Jones, Hayley Kane, Caitlin Marcus, Cohner Marker, Brooke Mason, Justin Melton, Kayla Miller, Eathan Murphy, Kelly Petersen, Kendall Phillips, Raegan Pierce, Trianna Pikula, Brieanne Smart, Tiffiany Smith, Carolyn Smylie, Ryan Steele, Charis Vetter, Nicholas White, Tia Winslow
Cheyenne, WY – Ashley Wright
Ft. Laramie, WY – Hannah Buettner, Kayla Ransom
Gillette, WY – Jon North
Glenrock, WY – Erica Caves, Chanel Doherty, Rebecca Downs, Alexandra East, Kara Lutz, Shelby Stewart, Whisper Summers, Marissa Widiker, Joshua Williams,
Guernsey, WY – Amanda Wilkes
Hulett, WY – Brian McGuire, Kyle Nuckolls
Jay Em, WY – Julie Gueswell
Lander, WY – Christine Curtis
Laramie, WY – Rebecca Spisak
Lingle, WY – Nathanael Bebo, Hannah Gibbs, Heather Gibbs, Cherita Hill, Danielle Lashley, Carol Morrison, Heather Rose, Jesse Wilhelm
Newcastle, WY – Tanya Jingleski, Amanda Nissen, Tracey Schuessler, Amber Vandersnick, Jeanette Wermers
Rolling Hills, WY – Rebecca Cotton
Upton, WY – Codi Jones Sundance, WY – Jessie Johnson
Wheatland, WY – Elaine Chason, Rebecca Eaton, Deana Haeffelin, Erika Hranchak
Longmont, Co – Katina Docheff
Victor, ID – Matthew Evans
Morrill, NE – Whitney West

Close
loading...