Posts from June, 2014

Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the spring 2014 semester. There were 211 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0. The Associate Dean’s Honor Roll recognizes those students who have at least six credit hours but not more than twelve with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY- Eric Avila, Hannah Chapman, Nicole Donbraska, Crystal Munoz, Dimitri Nesbitt,
Shaylyn Reichert, Dusty Southworth, Seren Umbenhower, Alyssa Vollmer

Afton, WY – Tyler Banta

Casper, WY – Nathan Pieper

Douglas, WY – Zane Bull, Latina Carr, Christopher Harris, Darcy Hoffman, Morgan Pagett,
Morgan Praska, Alexandria Rhoads, Logan Soto, Heather Townsend, Joshua Walmsley, Nita Werner

Ft. Laramie, WY – Jordyn Ellis

Glendo, WY – Cally Collins

Glenrock, WY – Karie Moulton

Hulett, WY – Alicia Cornett, Zoe Penning

LaGrange, WY – Sarah Cline, Joshua Fellows

Laramie, WY – Kylie Christopherson

Lingle, WY – Stacey Cruth

Lusk, WY – Teresa Hamilton, Robin Macera, Kathryn Randich, Ian Zerbe

Moorcroft, WY- Ryan Baker, Savanah Richter, Emily VerBurg,

Newcastle, WY – Angela Holliday, Marni Hossfeld, Hannah Williams,

Rock Springs, WY – Amanda Daugherty

Rozet, WY – Tyler Jones

Sundance, WY – Tonia Johnson

Wheatland, WY – Alyce Bowman

Yoder, WY – Crickett Volmer

Steamboat Springs, CO – Kailee Duryea

Orlando, FL – Brittany Cross

Mitchell, NE- Aaron Wadhams

Ogallala, NE – Dakota Clough

Whitman, NE – Logan Macomber
Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Shelby Burroughs, Josh Davison, Phoenix Durrant, Murphy Haun,
Savannah Kearns, Patricia Martinez, Kyle McDonald, Iziah McGee, Brooke Miller, Darlene Reich,
Bethany Sanders, Molly Weglin, Blake Wisroth

Beulah, WY: Brooke Ingalls

Buffalo, WY – Matthew Misslin

Casper, WY – Devin Williams

Cheyenne, WY – Cori Bagby, James Fossett, Amber Jerke, Cody Preston, Lindsey Semler,
Jared Wolf, Braden Woods

Cody, WY – Daniel Eckardt

Deaver, WY – Zacharria Wight

Dixon, WY – Shelby McKee

Douglas, WY – Chris Bolinger, Shannon Brown, Daxa Chaudhari, Bradly Edwards,
Bobby Eggleston, Tanner Gamble, Hunter Haman, Jamie Matthews, Rhian Miller, Shania Rich,
Scott Shuler

Etna, WY – Travis Gilliam, Josi Nelson

Gillette, WY – Charlene Pfaff

Green River, WY – Dean Dawes, Debra Erickson

Hartville, WY – Ross Walker

Laramie, WY – Alexandra Cook

Lingle, WY – Preston Hunt, Stacy Norton, Malia Shipley

Lusk, WY – Dylan Boltz

Moorcroft, WY – Brandi Essen, Callie Robinson

Newcastle, WY – Alondra Munoz

Oshoto, WY – William West

Pine Haven, WY – Colton Richter

Riverton, WY – Douglas Eicke

Rock River, WY – Everett Summers

Upton, WY – Jacy Grieves, Kristine Lehrkamp

Wheatland, WY- Maria Kauffman, Charles Maike

Yoder, WY – James Barton, Zachary Eisenbarth, Karlyn Najera

Haxtun, Co – Steven Seybels

Littleton, CO – Clay Schafer

East Helena, MT – Shawni Hamilton

Otter, MT – Tel Vineyard

Bayard, NE – Kacy Buskirk

Crawford, NE – Clayton Serres

Kimball, NE – Spencer Teasley

Lyman, NE – Jacob Ramirez

Morrill, NE – Austin Ford

Mullen, NE – Clara Vinton

O’Neill, NE – Cody Colman

Oshkosh, NE – Tori Vineyard

Scottsbluff, NE – Alexandra Miller, Haleigh White

Tryon, NE – Shane Suchy

Halliday, ND – Sadie Gjermundson

Sentinel Butte, ND – Derek Weinreis

Towner, ND – Tyler Thorson

Belle Fourche, SD – Chelsea Olson

Pierre, SD – Jacob Etzkorn

Murfreesboro, TN – Jacob Black

Austin, TX – Kara Babola

Moab, UT – Catrina Howe

 

Associate Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – David Abernathy, Scarlett Alvarado-Ruiz, Kimberly Apple, Madison Bloodgood,
Nicholas Brower, Elizabeth Chavarria, Vanesa Chavez, Caden Coffelt, Jill Cronk, Anthony English,
Danielle Feagler, Levi Freeburg, Jamie Hackbarth, Kelsea Herriman, Kylie Korell, Avery Madden,
Allison Marsh, Lilly Martinez, Kylah Meyer, Abby Moore, MacKenzy Paschich, Callie Pearson,
Joann Robbins, David Somsen, Brett Spencer, Joseph Steele, Ryan Urbanek, Andrielle Walsh,
Wyatt Winget, Brock Youtz

Aladdin, WY – Monica Fowlkes

Albin, WY – Crystal Rooney

Alpine, WY – J. Bryan Dulco

Beulah, WY – Giovanna Julian, Brendon McGirr

Cheyenne, WY – Jesse Grimm, Trenton Vonburg

Douglas, WY – Aleecia Aikey, Alex Back, Logan Barker, Emily Bartling, Ciara Blain, Courtney Blain,
Caitlin Boe, Bayley Bratton, Annie Case, Jaise Depietro, Megan Dick, Eric Eckenrod, Shailey Esquibel,
Tera Fackelman, Marcus Frye, Savannah Graham, Dianna Hale, Justin Hancock, LaSonya Hancock,
Megan Hansen, Darla Harrington, Morgan Hays, Brittany Henry, Haley Hight, Lateesha Hiser,
Nicholas Hiser, Kelsie Jamerman, Tyler Jones, Celine Larson, Chance Leach, Madison Lehner,
Devon Logar, Brooke Marcus, Brock Oliver, Chase Oliver, Britta Paris, Baylee Parks, Timothy Parks,
Tori Parks, Cabot Peden, Jessica Perala, Amber Petersen, Tretia Pikula, Chase Quin, Tanaya Rohrer,
Tatum Seebaum, Echo Sonesen, Catherine Stock, Jessie Underberg, Lauri Walmsley, Blayn Watson,
Sydney Werner, Austin White, Ashlee Wilcox, Shayla Williams, James Willox, George Wortham

Evanston, WY – Robert Day

Ft. Laramie, WY – Jeanne Cato

Gillette, WY – Austin Bennett, Dane Clemetson

Glendo, WY – Kandace Meier

Glenrock, WY – Rachel Cotton, Morgan Downs, Ashley Eldred, Ivy Engel, Alexandra Hawkins,
Kaylee Montgomery, Sharlie Nissen, Veronica Oria, Jesenia Orozco, David Parkinson,
Devon Parkinson, Steven Ritter, Josie Sewell, Paige Steinmetz, Gideon Williams

Guernsey, WY – Melinda Kelley, Allison Rhodes

Hulett, WY – Wyatt Bears, Jarrett Bush. Morgan Cummings, Melissa Maddison, Stacy Penning,
Allison Preuss, Alisha Roberts

Jay Em, WY – Wyatt hageman

LaGrange, WY – Emma Brudlo, Carlie Enns, Lindsey Miles

Lance Creek, WY – Jessica Bruegger

Lingle, WY – Zachary Anderson, Joseph Jackson, Orrin Kinberg, Alexandra Sutherland

Lusk, WY – Amy Bergstrom, Kristy DeGering, Collette Graham, Jessica Leetch, Rishell Lizasuain,
Rhiannon Polen, Bryce Sturman, Matthew VandeBossche, Willow Waldock

Moorcroft, WY – Hyrum Burger, Joseph Clonch, Bailey Donaldson, Dace Graham, Dalton Robinson,
Edward Robinson, Lorena Robinson, AshleySams, Samantha Weymouth

Newcastle, WY – Steven Barela, Jodi Barker, Jesse Benson, Keriann Bissey, Nikolas Bock,
Jordan Brooks, Christopher Carey, Merritt Crabtree, Madison Crawford, Layne Crisman,
Sidney Douglas, Dillon Ehlers, Agapito Flores, Abigail Gettinger, Jade Haggerty, Kolton Hall,
Lynnell Hanson, Joshua Harper, Zakkery Higginbotham, Kianna Hobbs-Dye, Carlotta Holland,
Kalyn Houser, Phillip Jagelski, Melvin Jefferson, Tanya Jingleski, Todd Johnson, Bailey Karp,
Brandon Leddy, Megan Logan, Courtney Munger, Melanie Oakley, Lyle Ortega, Christina Rushton,
Christopher Spain, Amelia Stewart, Colton Thomas, Troy Tanner, Shane Toth, Ryan Westendorf,
Tracey Whetsell, Scottlyn Wiggins, Dylan Wimber, Shawnee Wrage, Lane Zerbst

Orin, WY – Courtnee Vialpando

Osage, WY – Robert Buffington

Pine Haven, WY – Cullen Swaney

Rozet, WY – Toby Reynolds

Sundance, WY – Cayla Adams, Chevy Blakeman, Cindy Hansen, Kacie O’Connor, Eden Valdon

Upton, WY – Rose Anderson

Van Tassell, WY – Jayci Shoults

Wheatland, WY – Dominic Cancino, Miah Fonder, Katherine Kernan, Aya Mistica

Castle Rock, CO – Harrison Hallmark

Mitchell, NE – Marika Hampton

 

-End

 

EWC Announces Candidates for Graduation

Eastern Wyoming College held the 65th annual commencement for candidates on May 9, 2014 in the Fine Arts Auditorium. There were a total of 184 graduates this year. The graduates from the Fall 2013, Spring 2014 and Summer 2014 semesters are as follows:

From Torrington, WY: Kent Albert, Scott Allison, Steven Babcock, Jonathan Bittleston, Nicholas Brower, Elmer Candelario, Hannah Chapman, Jesse Clark-Rice, Josh Davison, Nicole Donbraska, Douglas Donelson, Chad Dubry, Michael Emery, Lane Hall, Jimmie Hill, Nickolas Johnson, Aubree Jones, James Jordan, Cameron Kelly, Jeremiah Lindsay, Arnold Link, Samuel McGehee, Basil Medina, Sahara Owens, Michael Patterson, Victor Perez, Jonathan Phillips, Shaylyn Reichert, Lawrence Rice, Stephen Romero, Bethany Sanders, Karl Schmitt, Shelby Schreiner, Justin Seilaff, Matthew Shaw, Clinton Smith, Tony Snowden, Byron Spoonhunter, James Stacy, Kendal Stafford, Cody Sylvester, Ryan Urbanek, Roman VanBerkom, Shanna Vargas, Austin Verhasselt, Alisha Watt, Molly Weglin, Tarah Werner

From Burns, WY: Duane Martin

From Casper, WY: Faith Banks

From Cheyenne, WY: Jonatan Balsiger, Bradey Burns, Robert Burns, Nicholas Haller, Carolyn Jackson, Amber Jerke, Jill Jones, Nathaniel Lund, Ryann O’Donnell, Lindsey Semler, Ryan Van Duine, Fawntana Welch, Braden Woods

From Dixon, WY: Shelby McKee

From Douglas, WY: Starla Brownlow, Christopher Harris, Robin Hilbird, Patrick Marin, Laci Scheehle, Amy Stokes, Anna Sulzbach, Lauri Walmsley

From Fort Laramie, WY: Jacob Anderson

From Glenrock, WY: Kaillee Koltiska, Karie Moulton, Tani Thomas

From Guernsey, WY: Dixie Bartow, Brittany Holtz, Cheyenne Schultz

From Hartville, WY: Ross Walker

From Hawk Springs, WY: Brittany Schaffer

From Hulett, WY: Kristen Clausen

From LaGrange, WY: Joshua Fellows, Michiko Bergman

From Laramie, WY: Shelby Page

From Lingle, WY: Joel Kerns, Tia Orr, Julie Potratz

From Lusk, WY: Amy Doerr, Joseph Kinchen, Darcy Matlock, Darla Rouse

From Mills, WY: Erin Hauge

From Newcastle, WY: Steven Barela, Kayla Bergstrom, Jennifer Bohn, Christopher Carey, Christopher Dichard, Courtney Dixon, Tristin Dollison, Agapito Flores, Justin Francis, Mark Hitz, Carlotta Holland, Melvin Jefferson, Todd Johnson, Alondra Munoz, Scott Slater, Troy Tanner, Michael Velos, Gus Weed, Ryan Westendorf, Dylan Wimber, Wayne Zeller

From Rock River, WY: Everett Summers

From Sheridan, WY: Trenton Kelly

From Wheatland, WY: Kaycee Cordingly, Jacqulyn Johnson, Maria Kauffman, Charles Maike, Xaviera McClain

From Fountain Hills, AK: Allison Boettcher

From Seward, AK: Stacie Tarpey

From Deer Trail, CO: Brady Cox

From Fruita, CO: Alexander Padgett

From Ft. Collins, CO: Jason McClellan

From Haxtun, CO: Steven Seybels

From Hereford, CO: Adele Cass

From Holyoke, CO – Sergio Santos-Legarreta

From Littleton, CO: Cindy Schafer

From Longmont, CO: Dugan Tomczak

From Steamboat Springs, CO: Kailee Duryea

From Windsor, CO: Kyle Nicolls, Courtney Peterson

From Orlando, FL: Brittany Cross

From Round Lake Beach, IL: Mark Hall

From East Helena, MT: Shawni Hamilton

From Otter, MT: Tel Vineyard

From Alliance, NE: Haley Alvarado, Nicole Dunovsky-Shankland

From Brewster, NE: Mardee Sierks

From Chadron, NE: Courtney Bustillos

From Chappell, NE: Colby Harms, Jeffrey Sherman

From Elyria, NE: Molly Welniak

From Gering, NE: Jordan McAllister, Autumn Pierce

From Harrisburg, NE: Charles Hoover, Brady Lind

From Kimball, NE: Spencer Teasley

From Lyman, NE: Cody Peachey

From Mitchell, NE: Dalli Cross, Marika Hampton, Jennifer Hill, Kodie Landers, Jesse Young

From Morrill, NE: Austin Ford, Kasandra Gomez, Bret Hoover, Paula Rector

From Ord, NE: Holly Heil

From Oshkosh, NE: Tori Vineyard

From Scottsbluff, NE: Alexandra Miller, Vanessa Sherlock

From Sutherland, NE: Nathaniel Miles

From Whitman, NE: Lacy Holthus, Logan Macomber

From Whitney, NE: Travis Johnson

From Garrison, ND: Kylee Jeffers

From Halliday, ND: Sadie Gjermundson

From Mandan, ND: Amanda Houser, Jessica Zinke

From Mohall, ND: Levi O’Keeffe

From Towner, ND: Tyler Thorson

From Walcott, ND: Trae Kautzman

From Belle Fourche, SD: Chelsea Olson

From Colome, SD: Rebecca Kartak

From Spearfish, SD: Jason Lungren

From Springfield, SD: Shayna Nagel

From San Antonio, TX: Belen Priest

From Moab, UT: Catrina Howe

From Kettle Falls, WA: Heather Payne

From Milwaukee, WI: Jamon Jackson-Wilson

Close
loading...