IMG_1382

Rodeo

Lancer Rodeo Team
College National Finals Qualifiers
Present to 1998


2014
Trey Yates                 Team Roping
Derek Weinreis          Team Roping             Regional Champion
Levi O’Keeffe            Team Roping             Regional Champion 

2013
Dustin Dailey             Steer Wrestling
Troy Wilcox               Steer Wrestling          Regional All Around
Troy Wilcox               Tie Down Roping
Troy Wilcox               Team Roping
Cotey Hanson            Team Roping
Derek Weinreis          Team Roping             Regional Champion
Levi O’Keeffe            Team Roping             Regional Champion 

2012
Shelby Winchell         Goat Tying
Derek Weinreis          Team Roping
Levi O’Keeffe            Team Roping
Riley Pruitt                Tie Down Roping 

2011
Riley Pruitt                Tie Down Roping      Regional Champion 

2010
Wyatt Clark               Bareback Riding 

2009
Jared Bilby                Team Roping             Regional Champion
Lane Lindsay             Bull Riding
Logan McDonald      Steer Wrestling 

2008
Ty Kenner                 Bareback Riding       Regional Champion
Ty Kenner                 Saddle Bronc
Chris Cover               Team Roping
Quincy Opela             Team Roping 

2007
Gary Gilbert              Steer Wrestling
Brad Johnson           Team Roping
Wylie Johnson           Bull Riding                 Regional Champion
Chris Cover               Team Roping
Jayce Johnson           Tie Down Roping      Regional Champion
Ty Kenner                 Bareback Riding
Lane Lindsay             Bull Riding 

2006
Derek Kenner            Saddle Bronc
Willie Grimm             Bull Riding                 Regional Champion
Kyle Lozier                Bull Riding
Jayce Johnson           Tie Down Roping 

2005
Seth Brockman          Team Roping 

2004
Brent Zurcher           Team Roping            Regional Champion
Jamie Tafoya             Barrel Racing
Jake Rinehart            Steer Wrestling
Kean Edwards          Tie Down Roping 

2003
Keith Wernsman       Bull Riding
Kean Edwards          Tie Down Roping
Jared Farella             Team Roping            Regional Champion
C J Floyd                   Goat Tying
Zane Marty                Tie Down Roping
Ginger Edwards        Barrel Racing
Ginger Edwards        Goat Tying 

2002
Will Berg                    Saddle Bronc
Carl Mitchell              Bull Riding
Levi Wisness              Steer Wrestling
Dane Hanna               Steer Wrestling
Wes Borders              Tie Down Roping      Regional Champion
Jarod Farella             Team Roping             Regional Champion
Travis Griemsman    Team Roping
CJ Floyd                    Goat Tying
Gavin Flint                 Team Roping
Ginger Edwards        Barrel Racing            Regional Champion 

2001
Jesse Clement           Team Roping
Wes Borders              Tie Down Roping      Regional Champion
Ginger Edwards        Goat Tying
Gavin Flint                 Team Roping
Dane Hanna               Steer Wrestling
Tess Hansen               Breakaway Roping
Troy Hermelbracht   Team Roping
Tim Hruby                 Team Roping
Nate Smith                 Team Roping 

2000
Will Berg                    Saddle Bronc
Dean Gorsuch           Steer Wrestling          Regional Champion
Jesse Clement           Tie Down Roping
Dustin Brown           Tie Down Roping
Alfred Hansen           Team Roping
Alfred Hansen           Tie Down Roping
Tim Hruby                 Tie Down Roping
Gavin Flint                 Team Roping 

1999
Alfred Hansen           Team Roping             Regional Champion
Dustin Brown            Tie Down Roping      Regional Champion
Mandy Ryff               Breakaway Roping   Regional Champion
Taralynn Rosander   Breakaway Roping
Jessica Coffman        Breakaway Roping
Megan Sniff               Barrel Racing
Ryan Zurcher            Team Roping
Ty Correll                  Team Roping 

1998
Jessica Scott               Breakaway Roping
Ty Correll                  Team Roping

Close
loading...