Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the spring 2014 semester. There were 211 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0. The Associate Dean’s Honor Roll recognizes those students who have at least six credit hours but not more than twelve with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY- Eric Avila, Hannah Chapman, Nicole Donbraska, Crystal Munoz, Dimitri Nesbitt,
Shaylyn Reichert, Dusty Southworth, Seren Umbenhower, Alyssa Vollmer

Afton, WY – Tyler Banta

Casper, WY – Nathan Pieper

Douglas, WY – Zane Bull, Latina Carr, Christopher Harris, Darcy Hoffman, Morgan Pagett,
Morgan Praska, Alexandria Rhoads, Logan Soto, Heather Townsend, Joshua Walmsley, Nita Werner

Ft. Laramie, WY – Jordyn Ellis

Glendo, WY – Cally Collins

Glenrock, WY – Karie Moulton

Hulett, WY – Alicia Cornett, Zoe Penning

LaGrange, WY – Sarah Cline, Joshua Fellows

Laramie, WY – Kylie Christopherson

Lingle, WY – Stacey Cruth

Lusk, WY – Teresa Hamilton, Robin Macera, Kathryn Randich, Ian Zerbe

Moorcroft, WY- Ryan Baker, Savanah Richter, Emily VerBurg,

Newcastle, WY – Angela Holliday, Marni Hossfeld, Hannah Williams,

Rock Springs, WY – Amanda Daugherty

Rozet, WY – Tyler Jones

Sundance, WY – Tonia Johnson

Wheatland, WY – Alyce Bowman

Yoder, WY – Crickett Volmer

Steamboat Springs, CO – Kailee Duryea

Orlando, FL – Brittany Cross

Mitchell, NE- Aaron Wadhams

Ogallala, NE – Dakota Clough

Whitman, NE – Logan Macomber
Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Shelby Burroughs, Josh Davison, Phoenix Durrant, Murphy Haun,
Savannah Kearns, Patricia Martinez, Kyle McDonald, Iziah McGee, Brooke Miller, Darlene Reich,
Bethany Sanders, Molly Weglin, Blake Wisroth

Beulah, WY: Brooke Ingalls

Buffalo, WY – Matthew Misslin

Casper, WY – Devin Williams

Cheyenne, WY – Cori Bagby, James Fossett, Amber Jerke, Cody Preston, Lindsey Semler,
Jared Wolf, Braden Woods

Cody, WY – Daniel Eckardt

Deaver, WY – Zacharria Wight

Dixon, WY – Shelby McKee

Douglas, WY – Chris Bolinger, Shannon Brown, Daxa Chaudhari, Bradly Edwards,
Bobby Eggleston, Tanner Gamble, Hunter Haman, Jamie Matthews, Rhian Miller, Shania Rich,
Scott Shuler

Etna, WY – Travis Gilliam, Josi Nelson

Gillette, WY – Charlene Pfaff

Green River, WY – Dean Dawes, Debra Erickson

Hartville, WY – Ross Walker

Laramie, WY – Alexandra Cook

Lingle, WY – Preston Hunt, Stacy Norton, Malia Shipley

Lusk, WY – Dylan Boltz

Moorcroft, WY – Brandi Essen, Callie Robinson

Newcastle, WY – Alondra Munoz

Oshoto, WY – William West

Pine Haven, WY – Colton Richter

Riverton, WY – Douglas Eicke

Rock River, WY – Everett Summers

Upton, WY – Jacy Grieves, Kristine Lehrkamp

Wheatland, WY- Maria Kauffman, Charles Maike

Yoder, WY – James Barton, Zachary Eisenbarth, Karlyn Najera

Haxtun, Co – Steven Seybels

Littleton, CO – Clay Schafer

East Helena, MT – Shawni Hamilton

Otter, MT – Tel Vineyard

Bayard, NE – Kacy Buskirk

Crawford, NE – Clayton Serres

Kimball, NE – Spencer Teasley

Lyman, NE – Jacob Ramirez

Morrill, NE – Austin Ford

Mullen, NE – Clara Vinton

O’Neill, NE – Cody Colman

Oshkosh, NE – Tori Vineyard

Scottsbluff, NE – Alexandra Miller, Haleigh White

Tryon, NE – Shane Suchy

Halliday, ND – Sadie Gjermundson

Sentinel Butte, ND – Derek Weinreis

Towner, ND – Tyler Thorson

Belle Fourche, SD – Chelsea Olson

Pierre, SD – Jacob Etzkorn

Murfreesboro, TN – Jacob Black

Austin, TX – Kara Babola

Moab, UT – Catrina Howe

 

Associate Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – David Abernathy, Scarlett Alvarado-Ruiz, Kimberly Apple, Madison Bloodgood,
Nicholas Brower, Elizabeth Chavarria, Vanesa Chavez, Caden Coffelt, Jill Cronk, Anthony English,
Danielle Feagler, Levi Freeburg, Jamie Hackbarth, Kelsea Herriman, Kylie Korell, Avery Madden,
Allison Marsh, Lilly Martinez, Kylah Meyer, Abby Moore, MacKenzy Paschich, Callie Pearson,
Joann Robbins, David Somsen, Brett Spencer, Joseph Steele, Ryan Urbanek, Andrielle Walsh,
Wyatt Winget, Brock Youtz

Aladdin, WY – Monica Fowlkes

Albin, WY – Crystal Rooney

Alpine, WY – J. Bryan Dulco

Beulah, WY – Giovanna Julian, Brendon McGirr

Cheyenne, WY – Jesse Grimm, Trenton Vonburg

Douglas, WY – Aleecia Aikey, Alex Back, Logan Barker, Emily Bartling, Ciara Blain, Courtney Blain,
Caitlin Boe, Bayley Bratton, Annie Case, Jaise Depietro, Megan Dick, Eric Eckenrod, Shailey Esquibel,
Tera Fackelman, Marcus Frye, Savannah Graham, Dianna Hale, Justin Hancock, LaSonya Hancock,
Megan Hansen, Darla Harrington, Morgan Hays, Brittany Henry, Haley Hight, Lateesha Hiser,
Nicholas Hiser, Kelsie Jamerman, Tyler Jones, Celine Larson, Chance Leach, Madison Lehner,
Devon Logar, Brooke Marcus, Brock Oliver, Chase Oliver, Britta Paris, Baylee Parks, Timothy Parks,
Tori Parks, Cabot Peden, Jessica Perala, Amber Petersen, Tretia Pikula, Chase Quin, Tanaya Rohrer,
Tatum Seebaum, Echo Sonesen, Catherine Stock, Jessie Underberg, Lauri Walmsley, Blayn Watson,
Sydney Werner, Austin White, Ashlee Wilcox, Shayla Williams, James Willox, George Wortham

Evanston, WY – Robert Day

Ft. Laramie, WY – Jeanne Cato

Gillette, WY – Austin Bennett, Dane Clemetson

Glendo, WY – Kandace Meier

Glenrock, WY – Rachel Cotton, Morgan Downs, Ashley Eldred, Ivy Engel, Alexandra Hawkins,
Kaylee Montgomery, Sharlie Nissen, Veronica Oria, Jesenia Orozco, David Parkinson,
Devon Parkinson, Steven Ritter, Josie Sewell, Paige Steinmetz, Gideon Williams

Guernsey, WY – Melinda Kelley, Allison Rhodes

Hulett, WY – Wyatt Bears, Jarrett Bush. Morgan Cummings, Melissa Maddison, Stacy Penning,
Allison Preuss, Alisha Roberts

Jay Em, WY – Wyatt hageman

LaGrange, WY – Emma Brudlo, Carlie Enns, Lindsey Miles

Lance Creek, WY – Jessica Bruegger

Lingle, WY – Zachary Anderson, Joseph Jackson, Orrin Kinberg, Alexandra Sutherland

Lusk, WY – Amy Bergstrom, Kristy DeGering, Collette Graham, Jessica Leetch, Rishell Lizasuain,
Rhiannon Polen, Bryce Sturman, Matthew VandeBossche, Willow Waldock

Moorcroft, WY – Hyrum Burger, Joseph Clonch, Bailey Donaldson, Dace Graham, Dalton Robinson,
Edward Robinson, Lorena Robinson, AshleySams, Samantha Weymouth

Newcastle, WY – Steven Barela, Jodi Barker, Jesse Benson, Keriann Bissey, Nikolas Bock,
Jordan Brooks, Christopher Carey, Merritt Crabtree, Madison Crawford, Layne Crisman,
Sidney Douglas, Dillon Ehlers, Agapito Flores, Abigail Gettinger, Jade Haggerty, Kolton Hall,
Lynnell Hanson, Joshua Harper, Zakkery Higginbotham, Kianna Hobbs-Dye, Carlotta Holland,
Kalyn Houser, Phillip Jagelski, Melvin Jefferson, Tanya Jingleski, Todd Johnson, Bailey Karp,
Brandon Leddy, Megan Logan, Courtney Munger, Melanie Oakley, Lyle Ortega, Christina Rushton,
Christopher Spain, Amelia Stewart, Colton Thomas, Troy Tanner, Shane Toth, Ryan Westendorf,
Tracey Whetsell, Scottlyn Wiggins, Dylan Wimber, Shawnee Wrage, Lane Zerbst

Orin, WY – Courtnee Vialpando

Osage, WY – Robert Buffington

Pine Haven, WY – Cullen Swaney

Rozet, WY – Toby Reynolds

Sundance, WY – Cayla Adams, Chevy Blakeman, Cindy Hansen, Kacie O’Connor, Eden Valdon

Upton, WY – Rose Anderson

Van Tassell, WY – Jayci Shoults

Wheatland, WY – Dominic Cancino, Miah Fonder, Katherine Kernan, Aya Mistica

Castle Rock, CO – Harrison Hallmark

Mitchell, NE – Marika Hampton

 

-End