EWC Announces Candidates for Graduation

Eastern Wyoming College held the 65th annual commencement for candidates on May 9, 2014 in the Fine Arts Auditorium. There were a total of 184 graduates this year. The graduates from the Fall 2013, Spring 2014 and Summer 2014 semesters are as follows:

From Torrington, WY: Kent Albert, Scott Allison, Steven Babcock, Jonathan Bittleston, Nicholas Brower, Elmer Candelario, Hannah Chapman, Jesse Clark-Rice, Josh Davison, Nicole Donbraska, Douglas Donelson, Chad Dubry, Michael Emery, Lane Hall, Jimmie Hill, Nickolas Johnson, Aubree Jones, James Jordan, Cameron Kelly, Jeremiah Lindsay, Arnold Link, Samuel McGehee, Basil Medina, Sahara Owens, Michael Patterson, Victor Perez, Jonathan Phillips, Shaylyn Reichert, Lawrence Rice, Stephen Romero, Bethany Sanders, Karl Schmitt, Shelby Schreiner, Justin Seilaff, Matthew Shaw, Clinton Smith, Tony Snowden, Byron Spoonhunter, James Stacy, Kendal Stafford, Cody Sylvester, Ryan Urbanek, Roman VanBerkom, Shanna Vargas, Austin Verhasselt, Alisha Watt, Molly Weglin, Tarah Werner

From Burns, WY: Duane Martin

From Casper, WY: Faith Banks

From Cheyenne, WY: Jonatan Balsiger, Bradey Burns, Robert Burns, Nicholas Haller, Carolyn Jackson, Amber Jerke, Jill Jones, Nathaniel Lund, Ryann O’Donnell, Lindsey Semler, Ryan Van Duine, Fawntana Welch, Braden Woods

From Dixon, WY: Shelby McKee

From Douglas, WY: Starla Brownlow, Christopher Harris, Robin Hilbird, Patrick Marin, Laci Scheehle, Amy Stokes, Anna Sulzbach, Lauri Walmsley

From Fort Laramie, WY: Jacob Anderson

From Glenrock, WY: Kaillee Koltiska, Karie Moulton, Tani Thomas

From Guernsey, WY: Dixie Bartow, Brittany Holtz, Cheyenne Schultz

From Hartville, WY: Ross Walker

From Hawk Springs, WY: Brittany Schaffer

From Hulett, WY: Kristen Clausen

From LaGrange, WY: Joshua Fellows, Michiko Bergman

From Laramie, WY: Shelby Page

From Lingle, WY: Joel Kerns, Tia Orr, Julie Potratz

From Lusk, WY: Amy Doerr, Joseph Kinchen, Darcy Matlock, Darla Rouse

From Mills, WY: Erin Hauge

From Newcastle, WY: Steven Barela, Kayla Bergstrom, Jennifer Bohn, Christopher Carey, Christopher Dichard, Courtney Dixon, Tristin Dollison, Agapito Flores, Justin Francis, Mark Hitz, Carlotta Holland, Melvin Jefferson, Todd Johnson, Alondra Munoz, Scott Slater, Troy Tanner, Michael Velos, Gus Weed, Ryan Westendorf, Dylan Wimber, Wayne Zeller

From Rock River, WY: Everett Summers

From Sheridan, WY: Trenton Kelly

From Wheatland, WY: Kaycee Cordingly, Jacqulyn Johnson, Maria Kauffman, Charles Maike, Xaviera McClain

From Fountain Hills, AK: Allison Boettcher

From Seward, AK: Stacie Tarpey

From Deer Trail, CO: Brady Cox

From Fruita, CO: Alexander Padgett

From Ft. Collins, CO: Jason McClellan

From Haxtun, CO: Steven Seybels

From Hereford, CO: Adele Cass

From Holyoke, CO – Sergio Santos-Legarreta

From Littleton, CO: Cindy Schafer

From Longmont, CO: Dugan Tomczak

From Steamboat Springs, CO: Kailee Duryea

From Windsor, CO: Kyle Nicolls, Courtney Peterson

From Orlando, FL: Brittany Cross

From Round Lake Beach, IL: Mark Hall

From East Helena, MT: Shawni Hamilton

From Otter, MT: Tel Vineyard

From Alliance, NE: Haley Alvarado, Nicole Dunovsky-Shankland

From Brewster, NE: Mardee Sierks

From Chadron, NE: Courtney Bustillos

From Chappell, NE: Colby Harms, Jeffrey Sherman

From Elyria, NE: Molly Welniak

From Gering, NE: Jordan McAllister, Autumn Pierce

From Harrisburg, NE: Charles Hoover, Brady Lind

From Kimball, NE: Spencer Teasley

From Lyman, NE: Cody Peachey

From Mitchell, NE: Dalli Cross, Marika Hampton, Jennifer Hill, Kodie Landers, Jesse Young

From Morrill, NE: Austin Ford, Kasandra Gomez, Bret Hoover, Paula Rector

From Ord, NE: Holly Heil

From Oshkosh, NE: Tori Vineyard

From Scottsbluff, NE: Alexandra Miller, Vanessa Sherlock

From Sutherland, NE: Nathaniel Miles

From Whitman, NE: Lacy Holthus, Logan Macomber

From Whitney, NE: Travis Johnson

From Garrison, ND: Kylee Jeffers

From Halliday, ND: Sadie Gjermundson

From Mandan, ND: Amanda Houser, Jessica Zinke

From Mohall, ND: Levi O’Keeffe

From Towner, ND: Tyler Thorson

From Walcott, ND: Trae Kautzman

From Belle Fourche, SD: Chelsea Olson

From Colome, SD: Rebecca Kartak

From Spearfish, SD: Jason Lungren

From Springfield, SD: Shayna Nagel

From San Antonio, TX: Belen Priest

From Moab, UT: Catrina Howe

From Kettle Falls, WA: Heather Payne

From Milwaukee, WI: Jamon Jackson-Wilson