Posts Tagged Honor Roll

Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Fall 2013 semester. There were 309 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average.  To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.  The Associate Dean’s Honor Roll recognizes those students who have at least six credit hours but not more than twelve with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

 President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY- Tyson Bergeson, Ross Breedlove, Hannah Chapman, Josh Davison, Phoenix Durrant, Avery Madden, Allison Marsh, Patricia Martinez, Nicholas Vetter, Alyssa Vollmer, Blake Wisroth

Beulah, WY – Brendon McGirr

 Douglas, WY Ciara Blain, Hunter Haman, LaSonya Hancock, Christopher Harris, Darcy Hoffman, Michael Moravec, Logan Soto, Joshua Walmsley

 Gillette, WY – Charlene Pfaff

Glenrock, WY – Karie Moulton

 LaGrange, WY – Sarah Cline, Joshua Fellows

 Moorcroft, WY- Ryan Baker, Joseph Clonch, Luke Lovett, Emily VerBurg

 Newcastle, WY – Justin Francis, Alondra Munoz

 Rozet, WY – Tyler Jones

 Yoder, WY – Zachary Eisenbarth, Karlyn Najera

 Holyoke, CO – Caitlyn Kramer

 Steamboat Springs, CO – Kailee Duryea

 Orlando, FL – Brittany Cross

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Ruiz Alvarado, Jeremy Davila, Nicole Donbraska, Malissa Hager, Alexander King, Kylie Korell, Iziah McGee, Brooke Miller, Michael Newman, Shaylyn Reichert, Dusty Southworth, Duggins Wroe

Aladdin, WY – Monica Fowlkes

 Casper, WY – Colten Carpenter, Benjamin Flake, Nathan Pieper

 Cheyenne, WY – Cori Bagby, Bradley Burns, Amber Jerke, Kevin Malatesta, Nicholas Morgan, Cody Preston, Thomas Wilson, Braden Woods

Cody, WY – Kelly Wageman

 Douglas, WYChris Bolinger, Jarek Brown, Shannon Brown, Bailey Curtis, Amy Stokes, Nita Werner

 Evansville, WY – Chris Marbaugh

 Gillette, WY – Daniel Provost

 Guernsey, WY – Antoinette Bowen, Brittany Holtz, Cynthia Lewis

 Hudson, WY – Joshua Soule

 Laramie, WY – Shelby Page

 Lingle, WY – Abderrahim Elghanjaoui, Malia Shipley

Lusk, WY – Ian Zerbe

 Moorcroft, WY – Brandi Essen

 Newcastle, WY – Kayla Bergstrom

 Oshoto, WY – William West

 Pine Haven, WY – Colton Richter, Zacharria Wight

 Rawlins, WY – David Greninger

 Riverton, WY – Chase Wood

 Rock River, WY – Everett Summers

 Rock Springs, WY – Ruiz Alvarado

 Shoshoni, WY – Tina Kirlin

 Upton, WY – Jacy Grieves

Wheatland, WY- Alyce Bowman, Kaycee Cordingly, Charles Maike, David Russell, Nicole Stockwell

 Yoder, WY – Crickett Volmer, Molly Weglin

 Gilbert, AZ – Megan Crenshaw

 Hereford, CO – Adele Cass

 Holyoke, CO – Parker Redfern

 Littleton, CO – Clay Schafer

 Longmont, CO – Dugan Tomczak

 Windsor, CO – Kyle Nicolls

 Ismay, MT – Annie Bryan

 Otter, MT – Tel Vineyard

 Bayard, NE – Kacy Buskirk

 Bloomfield, NE – Dalton Cunningham

 Chappell, NE – Jeffrey Sherman

 Kimball, NE – Spencer Teasley

 Lyman, NE – Jacob Ramirez

 Mitchell, NE – Cady Cross, Aaron Wadhams

 Morrill, NE – Bret Hoover

 Ogallala, NE – Dakota Clough

 O’Neil, NE – Cody Colman

 Oshkosh, NE – Tori Vineyard

 Scottsbluff, NE – Jessica Littlejohn, Alexandra Miller, Haleigh White

 Whitman, NE – Logan Macomber

 Berthold, ND – Cotey Hanson

 Halliday, ND – Sadie Gjermundson

 Pick City, ND – Tabatha Mesich

 Sentinel Butte, ND – Derek Weinreis

 Calome, SD – Rebecca Kartak

 Pierre, SD – Jacob Etzkorn

 Springfield, SD – Shayna Nagel

 Austin, TX – Kara Babola

 Moab, UT – Catrina Howe

 

Associate Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WYDavid Abernathy, Rachel Abernathy, Melissa Canaday, Caden Coffelt, Murphy Haun, Kelsea Herriman, Kathy Hilbert, Kylah Meyer, Crystal Munoz, Callie Pearson, Alan Phillips, Renae Sheets, Brett Spencer, Joseph Steele, Kaitlynn Stoeger, Seren Umbenhower, Whitney Walson

 Alva, WY – Leanna Roscoe

 Beulah, WY – Krista Drentlaw

 Buffalo, WY – Matthew Misslin

 Cheyenne, WY – Robert Leazenby

Cody, WY – Jedediah Ehlers

 Douglas, WY Kacy Addleman, Emily Bartling, Courtney Blain, Caitlin Boe, Sarah Boyer, Blake Brooks, Jaise Depietro, Megan Dick, Bradley Edwards, Victoria Eklund, Savannah Graham, Dianna Hale,Tanner Hall, Colter Haman, Justin Hancock, Megan Hansen, Morgan Hays, Jenna Hepp, Robin Hilbird, Lateesha Hiser, Nicholas Hiser, Cody Hornbuckle, Kelsie Jamerman, Tyler Jones, Noah Lankford, Celine Larson, Chance Leach, Justin Leman, Emilie Naderzad, Brock Oliver, Chase Oliver, Morgan Pagett, Britta Paris, Baylee Parks, Tori Parks, Amber Petersen, Morgan Praska, Alexandria Rhoads, Shania Rich, Sai Rogi, Trista Rohrer, Tatum Seebaum, Echo Sonesen, Catherine Stock, Jessie Underberg, Bobbie Underwood, Courtnee Vialpando, Keely Vonsavoye, Lauri Walmsley, Taylor Warlick, Sydney Werner, Ashlee Wilcox, James Willox, Seth Wilson

Gillette, WY – Dane Clemetson, Fayleen Prosenick

 Glendo, WY – Cally Collins, Kandace Meier

 Glenrock, WY – Rachel Cotton, Morgan Downs, Ashley Eldred, Alexandra Hawkins, Kaylee Montgomery, Sharlie Nissen, Jesenia Orozco, David Parkinson, Devon Parkinson, Steven Ritter, Josie Sewell,

Paige Steinmetz, Gideon Williams

 Guernsey, WY – Kelda Lee, Brandi McCoid

 Hulett, WY – Jarrett Bush, Alicia Cornett, Morgan Cummings, Reba Dorsett, Hali Ike, Melissa Maddison, Kelly Pannell, Zoe Penning, Jessa Peterson, Alisha Roberts, Anna Sibbett, Andrea Thomas

 LaGrange, WY – Karissa Malm

Lance Creek, WY – Jessica Bruegger, Brenna Dixon,

 Lingle, WY – Kaylee Greenwald, Rebecca Sutherland

 Lusk, WY – Chelsea Baars, Amy Bergstrom, Kristy DeGering, Rishell Lizasuain, Bryce Sturman, Matthew VandeBossche, Willow Waldock

 Newcastle, WY – Keriann Bissey, Nickolas Bock, Jordan Brooks, Chloe Coy, Merritt Crabtree, Courtney Dixon, Dillon Ehlers, Wade Gordon, Kolton Hail, Catherine Halliday, Lynnell Hanson,

Ann Henkle, Carlotta Holland, Angela Holliday, Gavin Holmes, Debra Hoover, Jerred Janicke, Garrett Liggett, Nathan McMahon, Bethany McVay, Courtney Munger, Robert Neate, Nathaniel Pillen, Josie Podio, Zachary Rasmussen, Christina Rushton, Christopher Spain, Colton Sweet, Lane Zerbst

Moorcroft, WY – Rody Bonaguidi, Cameron Braden, Bayli Buckmiller, Hyrum Burger, Alexis Eldridge, Brittany Richendifer, Savanah Richter, Lorena Robinson, Ashley Sams, Elizabeth Stairs, Kyrie Wendling

Pine Haven, WY –  Kole Schell

 Rozet, WY – Natasha Fowles, Baillie Matthews, Toby Reynolds

 Sundance, WY – Taylor Bjornestad, Lane Carter, Brooklyn Fossen, Cindy Hansen, Kelsie Loken, Kacie O’Connor, Skye Seeley, Jamie Sigel, Eden Valdon, Jace Walker

Upton, WY – Tara Cowger, Erin Crawford, Cheyenne Hansen, Bryton Materi

 Van Tassell,  WY – Jayci Shoults

 Yoder, WY  – Travis Jinks

 Morrill, NE – Paula Rector

 Whitman, NE – Lacy Holthus

 San Antonio, TX – Belen Priest