Eastern Wyoming College Announces Candidates for Graduation

Friday, June 5th, 2015

Eastern Wyoming College held the 66th annual commencement for candidates on May 8, 2015 in the Fine Arts Auditorium. There was a record total of 254 candidates this year. The candidates from the Fall 2014, Spring 2015 and Summer 2015 semesters are as follows:

From Torrington, WY: Carlos Amaro, Getsemani Anaya, Jason Bowman, Saxen Branham, Evan Brooks, Shelby Burroughs, Gary Carter, Jeremy Davila, Robert Donmyer, Chad Dubry, Michael Emery, Kaylee Fitzwater, Cobey Fullerton, Diana Garcia, Mary Garcia, Thomas Garvie, Davin Gerrard, Jeromy Greene, JonMichael Guy, Adam Hernandez, Alexander King, James Martin, Lilly Martinez, Patricia Martinez, Cheryl Mayo, Kyle McDonald, Kelcie Menghini, Brooke Miller, Joshua Minter, Danielle Murphy, Michael Newman, Leroy Peterson, Evan Ponce, Jaime Potter, Cristian Ramirez, Jessica Rammell, Taylor Rewerts, Zeb Rosencranz, Chandler Rummel, Shailynn Schaefer, Patrick Schnell, Cynthia Sheeley, Sarah Smith, Dusty Southworth, Bartton Spracklen, Sheridan Steben, Frank Stellpflug, Andrielle Walsh, Andrew Warren, Tyler West, Brian Wilson, Blake Wisroth, Thomas Wright, Duggins Wroe, Brittany Zwiebel

From Beulah, WY: Brooke Ingalls

From Buffalo, WY: Matthew Misslin

From Casper, WY: Chandler Meeboer, Nathan Pieper, Devin Williams

From Cheyenne, WY: Jonatan Balsiger, Robert Burns, Cody Caldwell, MacKenzie Clement, Alexander Cowns, Raymond Davis, Randi Evans, Jami Mayo, Samia Meeks, Cody Preston, Jordan Ragsdale, Dylan Sexton, Ryan Van Duine, Trenton Vonburg, Fawntana Welch

From Daniel, WY: KC Butler

From Deaver, WY: Tara Richlin, Maci Zier

From Douglas, WY: Brittney Barker, Daxa Chaudhari, Zachary Edison, Daniel Evins, Rebecca Harris, Timothy Harris, Jenna Hepp, Tiffany Hodge, Darcy Hoffman, Veronica Holmes, Spenzer Jackson, Jamie Matthews, Deborah Nelson, Brock Oliver, Chase Oliver, Shelby Palmer, Cabot Peden, Kayla Peterson, Randi Plumb, Valerie Rich, Trista Rohrer, Mariah Waples

From Fort Laramie, WY: Ashley LaRue

From Gillette, WY: Jacey Holst, Camdon Larmer, Daniel Montoya, McKayla Peterson

From Glendo, WY: Logan Soto

From Guernsey, WY: Antionette Bowen, Melodie Sturdivant, Edward Urbanek

From Hawk Springs, WY: Jacob Preston

From Hulett, WY: Andrea Thomas, Shelly Westover

From LaGrange, WY: Michael Clayton, Sarah Cline, Emma Hernandez, Kyla Odermann, Chandra Stoddard

From Laramie, WY: Kylie Christopherson, Karlton Schmit, Sabrina Troutman

From Lingle, WY: Kassandra Aguallo, Alicia Eaves, Preston Hunt, Malia Shipley, Paige Stovall, Meagan Trimble

From Lusk, WY: Angel Adams, Dylan Boltz, Michael Hauf, Alexis Jennings, Jessica Leetch, Alma Mosho, Tori Phillips, Tabitha Richardson, Cindy Vang, Ian Zerbe

From Manville, WY: Jaclynn Hite

From Mills, WY: Erin Hauge

From Moorcroft, WY: Lorena Robinson

From Newcastle, WY: Henry Basuki, Kenneth Blakeney, Jordan Brooks, Jacob Brown, Joseph Dax, Kenneth Duvall, Anthony Hamill, Martin Hawes, Angela Holliday, Debra Hoover, Jordon Hoskins, Marni Hossfeld, David Hubbard, Gregory Jarrard, Brandon Jenkins, Shawn Jeter, Tanya Jingleski, Jason Johnson, Ronald Kammerer, James Kusick, Jeremiah Leach, Joseph Ooka, Revon O’Rourke, Timothy Russell, Amelia Stewart, Daniel Swan, Ivan Sweets, Nocona Toth, Jody Umphlett, Hannah Williams, Wayne Zeller

From Riverton, WY: Emma Herbst, Aaron Nirider, Michelle Woodward

From Sundance, WY: Cindy Hansen, Denise Rathbun

From Upton, WY: Kristine Lehrkamp

From Wheatland, WY: Jason Anderson, Alyce Bowman, Kaitlyn Niemczyk, Kylie Olson, Finessa Palmer

From Worland, WY: Brittany Study

From Wright, WY: Brittany Belt

From Yoder, WY: James Barton, Zachary Eisenbarth, Roger Jenkins, Jacee Jinks, Caitlyn Kramer, Austin Rutt

From Casa Grande, AZ: Joanna Perez

From Mesa, AZ: Joseph Onello

From Morristown, AZ: Aeriel Bright

From Lake Forest, CA: Bradley Muhlenkamp

From Amherst, CO: Ryan Stark

From Aurora, CO: Asia Roper

From Highlands Ranch, CO: Jordan Nelson

From Holyoke, CO: Deyton Klein, Sergio Santos-Legarreta, Coleton Spitz

From Kersey, CO: Codie Mercer

From Littleton, CO: Clay Schafer

From Longmont, CO: Dugan Tomczak

From Rocky Ford, CO: Brandon Mosher

From Gainesville, FL: Courtney Dollison

From Minier, IL: Elena Merrick

From Broadus, MT: Andrew Giacometto

From Columbus, MT: Erin Sutton

From Ismay, MT: Annie Bryan

From Kila, MT: Desiree Goodall

From Miles City, MT: Amanda Angel

From Scoby, MT: Tate Benson

From Bayard, NE: Kacy Buskirk, Jamie Walker

From Broadwater, NE: Trevor Blomenkamp

From Dix, NE: Clayton Bogert

From Gering, NE: Jordan McAllister

From Hyannis, NE: Gunnar Johnson, Bailey Schaack

From Long Pine, NE: Dustin Dailey

From Lyman, NE: Cody Peachey, Jocob Ramirez

From Minatare, NE: Denum Santero

From Mitchell, NE: Aaron Wadhams

From Morrill, NE: Kasandra Gomez, Bret Hoover, Carlie Sinks

From Ogallala, NE: Dakota Clough

From Scottsbluff, NE: Adrianna Ayala, Jessica Littlejohn, Alisha McAllister, Lindsey Miles, Emily Renteria, Taylor Russell, Haleigh White

From Sutherland, NE: Zachary Blake

From West Point, NE: Jordan Hagedorn

From Berthold, ND: Cotey Hanson

From Hettinger, ND: Amanda Houser

From Los Alamos, NM: Michelle Woodward

From Astoria, NY: Arthur Santanna

From Boxelder, SD: Wyatt Mann

From Colome, SD: Rebecca Kartak

From Ft. Pierre, SD: Monte Scott

From Murdo, SD: Janna Glaze

From Pierre, SD: Jacob Etzkorn

From Platte, SD: Kaycee Pedersen

From Sturgis, SD: Casey Kreutz, Casey Packer

From Austin, TX: Kara Babola

From Brookshire, TX: Malcolm Glover

From Houston, TX: Kalil Potts

From West Haven, UT: Joshua Wilson

From Vernal, UT: Michelle Stewart

From Phillips, WI: Kelsey Loper

From Noosa Heads, New Zealand: Nelson Kahler