COVID-19 (Coronavirus) Updates and Information 

Eastern Wyoming College Announces Graduates

Friday, June 26th, 2020 • 9:39 am

Eastern Wyoming College held the 71st annual commencement for candidates on May 8, 2020 virtually. There were 233 graduates. The graduates from the Fall 2019, Spring 2020 and Summer 2020 semesters are as follows:

From Torrington, WY:  Canton Afdahl, Jordan Arnusch, Angel Barajas, Alexandra Battleson, Ryan Black, Shane Brown, Katelyn Buller, Brook Cecil, Rylee Clarke, Hannah Cline, Laurel Cline, Natalie Davila, Taylor Debock, Alicia Demott, MacUllie Elwood, Grace Fenn, Elizabeth Foos, Daniel Fox, Nathaniel Gifford, Kathryn Griggs, Hayden Hill, Clay Hiser, Jewel Hull, Winter Hunt, Kaeden Jackson, Cameron Juma, Sarandon Keeran, Joseph Lookingbill, Brooke Paules, Joshua Posten, Larry Prieto, Karissa Rayhill, Tyler Schaub, Ashley Schlagel, Abbe Syrovatka, Brooklyn Tucker, Taylor Wagner, Jacob Wamboldt, Dalton Wieneke, Laine Wolfe, Skyler Wrage, Autumn Zulauf

From Albin, WY: Lash Branigan

From Casper, WY: MacKenzie Altaffer, Rachel Bull, Danielle Gaither, Carolynn Heaton, Carissa Jacobsen, Nicole Kleenmeyer, Kendra Ojeda, Samantha Watts

From Cheyenne, WY:  Devon Anderson, Bethany Bonilla, Joshua Crozier, Alexander Flores, Jacob Fogg, Kolby Humphrey, Austin Mickle, Nicholas Mirich, Ashley Santora, Katelyn Soske, Cara Tomsick, Alexis Trowbridge, Tyler Workman 

From Chugwater, WY: Decker Anderson

From Cody, WY: Adelle Ostrom

From Daniel, WY: Sylvee McClure

From Douglas, WY: Griffen Boe, Roberta Burley, Cassidy Cole, Mari Corkill-Bomgaars, Shantelle Fritz, McCall Garner, Charlotte Jordan, April Klava, Hannah McReynolds, Celia Muncy, Rebecca Muncy, Jaylene Oliver, Treyton Pearson, Ashley Peregory, Tessa Raba, Rebecca Rasmussen, Kayla Read, Dimitri Nesbitt, Danita Palmer, Brandon Phillips, Brandon Pickens, Chad Schmitt, Allegra Wagner, Sarah Wilkens, Sindney Wisser, Michael Zahrowski, Christopher Zamora

From Encampment, WY: Tyler Nuhn

From Evanston, WY: Lane Barker

From Evansville, WY: Danielle Porter

From Evanston, WY: James McMurtrey

From Gillette, WY:  Cassandra Klein, Robert Perry

From Glenrock, WY:  Raedel Kellogg, Sydnie Stellpflug

From Greybull, WY: Skyler Wrage

From Guernsey, WY: Lakin Reichert

From Huntley, WY: Whitney Foos

From Keeline, WY: Kaden Gaukel

From Laramie, WY: Colby Clay, Shae Ibarra, Whitney Lewis, Ashley Mendoza, Joshua Skinner

From Lingle, WY:  Dena Anderson, Patricia Colby, Taylor Cooper, Robert Greenwald

From Lusk, WY: Cassandra Callender, Audrie Flores, Kristen Henderson, Brandy Nelson, Dawn Trevino, Ahna Velasquez

From Moorcroft, WY: RiLee Bonaguidi, Elizabeth Peterson, Rowdy Pfeil, Christian Robinson, Parker Schlater, Marla Sproul, Payton Timberman

From Newcastle, WY:  Alaina Boettcher, Robert Carmichael II, Shad Carter, Patrick Erwin, Jenna Goodart, James Jaure, John Kallbacka, Teigen Marchant, Gage Markgraf, Madison Pearson, Chayanne Rodriguez, Raul Rodriguez, Shelby Stith, Heath Tawater, Maurice Turner, Steven West, Tessa Vandersnick

From Pine Bluffs, WY: Hesston Fornstrom, Tristin Lind, Kayla Thurin

From Pinedale, WY: MacKenzie Sellergren

From Pine Haven, WY: Amanda Otto

From Rawlins, WY: Anna Blackford

From Riverton, WY: Leena Gard, Kaitlyn Ward

From Saratoga, WY: Hailey Barkhurst, Sarah Burton, Dalton Taylor

From Sundance, WY: Parker Seeley, Parker Selting

From Thermopolis, WY: Codi Goffena

From Veteran, WY: Kassidy McClun

From Weston, WY: Charmayne DeLong

From Wheatland, WY: Teague Crane. Sydney DeWitt, Brooke Gudahl, April Hill, Jeannette Kaufman, Khrystina Snyder

From Wright, WY: Rosita Araiza

From Yoder, WY: Bryan Richards Baker

From Chino Valley, AZ: Todd Murphy

From Paulden, AZ: Alexia Velasco

From Arriba, CO: Kayleen Saffer

From Aurora, CO: Peyton Greeson

From Castle Rock, CO: Alexandra White

From Ft. Collins, CO: Samuel Tiley

From Greeley, CO: Jace Roselle

From Haxtun, CO: Kylie Donovan

From Sterling, CO: Emma Seghi, Cydnee Sexton

From Walden, CO: Bailey Vanvalkenburg

From Sandstone, MN: Clara Carlson

From Fromberg, MT: Ashley Richardson

From Great Falls, MT: Kaylee Nash

From Alliance, NE:  Tiara Clark, Haley Hoxworth, Kaleb Moss, Katelyn Nunes, Ezra Ray

From Atkinson, NE: Mason Hale  

From Bayard, NE: Riley Bassett, Shaley Peterson

From Bridgeport, NE: Deborah Rowe, Eric Stevens

From Chappell, NE: Taylor Stupka

From Dalton, NE: Alyssa Powell

From Dunning, NE: Ridge Anderson

From Elwood, NE: Bailey Moffatt-Irish

From Gering, NE: Chance Barrett, Tre’ Patterson

From Gordon, NE:  Brady Kersey

From Inavale, NE: Maria Ockinga

From Lincoln, NE: Joshua Andreasen

From Madison, NE: Kurtis Palmer

From Minatare, NE: Savannah Anderson

From Mitchell, NE: Noah Hernandez, Frances Plasencio

From North Platte, NE: Caleb Parsons

From Scottsbluff, NE: Briana Enlow, Elizabeth Groskopf

Mooresville, NC: Katelyn Conklin

From Black Hawk, SD: Hayley Orth

From Hermosa, SD: Taylor Ruhoff, Seth Shorb

From Martin, SD: Keith Hodson

From Rapid City, SD: Emily Colaiuta

From Sturgis, SD: Mary Grubl

From Wanblee, SD: Tigh Livermont

From Three Rivers, TX: RJ Moya, JoVin Tan

From Bothell, WA: Jordan Potts

From Vinkovci, Croatia: Barbara Trehub

From Belgrade, Serbia: Charlène Hosley

From Barcelona, Spain: Mar Bastida-Olivares, Paula Martinez, Sanz

From Grenada, Spain: Nadia Montalbán El-Hiriche

From St. Croix, US Virgin Islands: Earl Baker, Jr.

From Gothenburg, Sweden: Alexander Karras

From Lulea, Sweden: Jonatan Arvidsson

From, Nässjö, Sweden: David Hook

Comments are closed.