Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Tuesday, January 24th, 2017

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Fall 2016 semester. There were 166 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.

President’s Honor Roll
Torrington, WY- Teresa Bloodgood, Elias Chavez, Sydney Hill, Alyssa Hunter, Gaelen Lane, Kylah Meyer, Cody Powell, Delaney Powell, Angela Shrestha-Kasti, Brianna Wills

Cheyenne, WY – Alexander Huff, Michael Parkins
 
Douglas, WY Jo-Dee Bailey, Collin Barker, Dawson Bratton, Anna Burgett, Miranda Dulmus, Ryann George-Bevers, Trace Hays, Jacquelynne Holt, Madison Hoopman, Courtney Kershner,
Sophia Lavallee, Haley McMahon, Mallory Owen-Renner, Alexis Porter, Harley Rhoades, Brady Ricks, Spencer Romberg, Dylan Sandstedt, Danica Shearer, Grace Soske, Eduardo Troiani, Brody Winn, Elli Wortham

Jay Em, WY – Nichole Smith

Lusk, WY – Chelsea Baars

Lingle, WY- Morea Shipley

Manville, WY – Frank Falcon

Newcastle, WY – Becky Checketts, Alexis Krogman, Grace Peterson, Cameron Quigley

Story, WY – Erick Horsley

Sundance, WY – Tonia Johnson

Wheatland, WY – Marissa Meyer

Wright, WY – Kylee Tresch

Frederick, CO – Walker Korrell

Lenexa KS – Grant Olsson

Cheney, WA – Elizabeth Wright

Madrid, Spain – Adrian Torres-Ruiz

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Wyatt Bergeson, Amanda Brown, Jace Canaday, Nakisha Garner, Kylee Gaukel, Breenna Heil, Ryan Kath, Tabitha Krick, Cody Lane, Susan Lane, Tylar Osterman, Charles Pulliam, Matthew Reichert, Danna Schamel

Albin, WY – Jessica Sowards

Beulah, WY – Madeline Stoddard

Carpenter, WY – Naomi Mordahl

Casper, WY – Matthew Bowman, Randi Garrett

Cheyenne, WY – Crystal Good, Dustin Hauf, Noble Hoover, Christopher Moody, John Skarohlid

Douglas, WYTessa-Kae Bailey, Shyann Bennett, Adrian Bustamante, Rebekah Elmore, Raven Faran, Torie Glover, Adeah Hayes, Tyler Holler, April Klava, Devin Kueper, Kylee Lindbo, Daniel Maidl, Jordon Marker, Sydney Tigert, Dale Wilkens

Gillette, WY – Eliza Mathwig, Jamie Provost, Forrest Rothleutner

Glendo, WY – Lauren Collins

Glenrock, WY – Maribel Fernandez

Hartville, WY – Jessica Rotz

Hawk Springs, WY – Rebecca Green

LaGrange, WY – Kenna Noble

Laramie, WY – Ethan Carswell, Robert Nissan, Theodore Schueler

Lingle, WY – Kenneth Henry

Lusk, WY – Mattie Pfister, Denton Shaw, Jamie Thompson

Mills, WY – Austin Arteta

Moorcroft, WY – Hugh Anderson, Darbi Buckmiller, Brandon Clonch, Shelby Cranston, Janae Wendling, Tia Wendling

Newcastle, WY – Brandon Benson, Cierra Ondriezek, Emily Pearson, Taylor Spain, Sheyanne Walker

Pine Haven, WY – Aspen Harris

Riverton, WY – Kelsie Wells

Sheridan, WY – Joseph Smith

Sundance, WY – Christie Dixon, Jaslyn Seeley

Thermopolis, WY – Shayna Cox, Michael Mascorro

Upton, WY – Ashley Knowlton

Veteran, WY – Darcy McKiney

Wheatland, WY – Laura Goodz

Worland, WY – Tiffany Garen

Wright, WY – Megan Beaver, Katie Strohschein

Yoder, WY – Cody Alps, Kylee Brothwell, Kurtis Shannon

Joes, CO – Kaycee Roth

Kersey, CO – Riley Chesnut

Yuma, CO – Madison Powell

Bozeman, MT – Danielle Long, Patricia Penor

Ekalaka, MT – Tiana Fix

Crawford, NE – Joelle VonForell

Dalton, NE – Tanner Bellmyer

Harrison, NE – Mitchell Mansfield

Paxton, NE – Kort Gartrell, Clay Seifer

Ogallala, NE – Sophia Arensdorf

Scottsbluff, NE – Bryant Gilbert, Hunter Hill, Jared Pilkington, Kelsey Schank, Lindsey Steyer, Joslyn Wickard

Springview, NE – Justin Palmer

Tryon, NE – Ruth Licking

Whitman, NE – Ashlee Nollette

Black Hawk, SD – Tosha Wilburn

Caputa, SD – Karlie Robertson

Custer, SD – Alura Elmore

Enning, SD – Tanielle Arneson

Newell, SD – Emma Rogers

Spearfish, SD – Keyvin Rauscher

Whitewood, SD – Destiny Wesner

Houston, TX – Ijeoma Ezikeolisa

Nassau, Bahamas – Pamela Bethel

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil – Helena Khouri

Canet d Mar, Spain – Anna Gomez-Perez

Lugo, Spain – Carmen Carvajal-Martinez

Comments are closed.