Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Tuesday, May 31st, 2016

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Spring 2016 semester. There were 137 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average.  To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY- Teresa Bloodgood, Ian Cottrell, Casey Hagg, Alyssa Hunter, Savannah Kearns, Danielle Long, Crystal Munoz, Robert Randolph, Devin Shoults, Kaitlynn Stoeger, McKade Umbenhower,

Alpine, WY – Shawn Dyson

Cheyenne, WY – Noble Hoover

Douglas, WY Jessica Anderson, Carson Black, Bailey Brooks, Kendra Hinckley, Zachary Hoopman, Brian Morris, Timothy Parks, Veronica Rodriguez, Grace Soske

Ft. Bridger, WY – Madison Vitt

Garrett, WY – James Sturgeon

Glenrock, WY – Chase Brooks, Susan Hogan, Elijah Stewart

Gillette, WY – Nicole Posten

Green River, WY – Justin Dodd

Hartville, WY – Natalie Blaise, Jessica Rotz

Lusk, WY – Chelsea Baars

Moorcroft, WY- Josey Bailey, Brandon Clonch, Eliza Mathwig, Chase Peterson, Katalina Pfeil, Aubrea Stewart

Newcastle, WY – Becky Checketts

Pinedale, WY – Carol MacKenzie

Saratoga, WY – Robert Chitwood

Sheridan, WY – Rebecca Gilbert

Wheatland, WY – Marissa Meyer

Yoder, WY – Jessica Lessard

Fairplay, CO – Lacey Knudsen

Minooka, IL – Kristen Davanon

Gering, NE – Shala VanGalder

Minatare, NE – Akacia Kraus

Morrill, NE – Amanda Kaufman

Delta, UT – Daniel Johnson

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Cameron Barthel, Stephen Barton, Amanda Brown, Ambrosio Chavez, Elias Chavez, Kaye Cunningham, Danielle Hanzlik, Kyle Sabourin, Thomas Trout, William White, John Zook

Albin, WY Jessica Sowards

Buffalo, WY – Brian McCarter

Casper, WY – Megan Davidson

Cheyenne, WY – Douglas Dumont, Emily Evans, Andrew Harrison, Lauren Hastings, Sophia Seely, John Skarohlid, David Wolf

Cody, WY – Matthew Wiles

Daniel, WY – Kari Goza

Douglas, WYMason Barker, Jordan Bordeaux, Shaylene Connolly, Chance Dutcher, Desirae Layher, Layne McGuire, Ballie Mutchler, Hannah Ramsey, Mitchell Renteria, Krystyn Ryan, Robert Shipe, Charleigh Shipley, Trenton Williams

Evanston, WY – Courtney Carroll, Eric Solie

Farson, WY – Kyle Sabourin

Gillette, WY – Melissa Kline

Glenrock, WY – Kaylynn Kindt

Green River, WY – Myka Ginestar

Guernsey, WY – Wes Reyher

Hulett, WY – Zoe Penning

Keeline, WY – Kylee Gaukel

LaGrange, WY – Shayla Stoddard

Laramie, WY – Edward Rosier II

Lingle, WY – MacKay Price

Lusk, WY – Leanne Dozier, Tristan Graham, Melissa Jauriaui, Kyle Litzel, Rishell Lizasuain, Frances Omelaz, Jamie Thompson

Lyman, WY – Taylor Limoges, Kellen Marlow

Manville, WY – Frank Falcon

Newcastle, WY – Josie Tracy

Pine Haven, WY – Abigail Robinson

Powell, WY – Joshua Strom

Sundance, WY – Alex Jessen

Thermopolis, WY – Kira Oliver

Upton, WY – Kayla Caylor, Ashley Knowlton

Veteran, WY – Cody Johnson

Worland, WY – Anne Linneman

Woodside, CA – Dylan Bergman

Laporte, CO – Easton Hunter

Phippsburg, CO – Jessica Rossi

Glasgow, MT – Kelsie Meland

Gering, NE – Emily Wolf

Harrison, NE – Bailey Saults

Hershey, NE – Calvin Carsten

Lyman, NE – Cody Peachey

Mitchell, NE – Zachariah Pieper, Aaron Wadhams, Johnathan Weitzel

Ogallala, NE – Sophia Arensdorf

ONeill, NE – Cody Colman

Las Vegas, NV – Monet Salazar

Black Hawk, SD – Tosha Wilburn

Colome, SD –Rylee Rutten

Brookshire, TX – Malcolm Glover

Westlock, Canada – Dustin Gatzki

Horsens, Denmark – Sarah Bersang

Canet d Mar, Spain – Anna Gomez-Perez

Madrid, Spain – Adrian Ruiz-Torres

Comments are closed.