Eastern Wyoming College announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Tuesday, January 25th, 2022 • 5:05 pm

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Fall 2021 semester. There were 116 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY: Samantha Baumann, Braxton Erker, Mariah Frisby, Jonathan Jolly, Daniel Murphy, Jaycee Myrtle, Bailey Powell, Anna Soler-Marques, Payten Sorensen

Casper, WY:  Catherine Glaza, Shaelyn Sims, Ryan Swan

Cheyenne, WY: Beau Murphy, Reece Robertson

Douglas, WY:  Susan Frausto, Grace Muncy

Encampment, WY:  Kamry Knotwell

Ft. Bridger, WY:  Rhyan Thomas

Lingle, WY:  Callie Fritzler, Colton Jensen

Lyman, WY: McKinzie Rasmussen

Shoshoni, WY: Tara Maddock

Wheatland, WY: Lawnett Stevenson

Yoder, WY: John Lessard

Whittier, CA: Sarah Pate

Broomfield, CO: Landon Nattrass

Dinosaur, CO: Tiffany Holmes

Littleton, CO: Matthew Veen

Rosebud, MT: Cassandra Schiffer

Alliance, NE: Brionna Schafer

Mitchell, NE: Jonathan Pieper

Valentine, NE: Michaela Keller

Powers Lake, ND: Maddisen Heiling

Tillamook, OR: Saysha Woeste

Farmington, UT: Brendan Thomas

Vernal, UT: Hadlee Owens

Hasselt, Belgium: Tim Van Stiphout

Sofia, Bulgaria: Vanesa Marinova

Temerin, Serbia: Vanja Tomic

Madrid, Spain: Conrado Chozas

Santander, Spain: Angela Lucio-Martinez

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY: Amber Adams, Morgan Bates, McKynna Deeds, Janelle Grant, Janette Hanni, Tyler Juma, Jenna Kaufman, Ricki Munoz, Timothy Randolph, Karissa Rayhill, Myah Regier, Miya Schmechel, Emma Short, Brody Staman, Eleanna Verbeek, Alexis Wheeler, Luke Wilhoit

Baggs, WY: Anniston Jeannerett

Casper, WY: Frederick Mellema, Russel Sprecher

Cheyenne, WY: Donovan Johnson, Mikayla Moreno

Douglas, WY: Lewis Allen, Kaleb Cropper Aiden Harvat, Samuel Jones, Ruth Muncy, Truc Vu, Eric Winslow

Elk Mountain, WY: Freddie Wagner

Glenrock, WY: Hunter Blaylock

Guernsey, WY: Jasmine Castellaw, Chloe Heer, Ann Logan

LaGrange, WY: Irene Johnson

Laramie, WY: Morgan McConnell, Keeley Puls, Matthew Stith

Lingle, WY: Kaylie Rafferty, Ashley Riley

Newcastle, WY: Christina Hadlock

Riverton, WY: Izabelle Leyva

Sheridan, WY: AdMarie McGuire

Tensleep, WY: Anna Watson

Thermopolis, WY: Jesse Scyphers

Veteran, WY: Donna D’Hauwe

Wheatland, WY: Heidi Kennedy, Patrick Kernan

Sacramento, CA: Quincy Taylor

Akron, CO: Mariah Demers

Aurora, CO: Connor Willard

Limon, CO: Kaysen Schmidt

Wellington, CO: Baily Coombs

Cozad, NE: Katelyn Calhoun

Gering, NE: Kristin Clause, Cailin Demeranville

Hemingford, NE: Hayden Blumanthal

Kimball, NE: Jared Barnes

Lyman, NE: Halle Fegler

Mitchell, NE: Justin Chasek

Scottsbluff, NE: Parker Yost

Sidney, NE: Daniella Albus

Tecumseh, NE: Levi Dorsey

Brandon, SD: Garret Stellinga

Custer, SD: Jayme Cass

Hot Springs, SD: Morgan Madsen

Belize City, Belize: Gareth Bruce

Belmopan, Belize: Fatoumata Ramirez

Ottawa, Canada: Owen Walsh

Helsinki, Finland: Nikolas Gustavson

Indjija, Serbia: Marko Krtinic

Lazarevac, Serbia: Nikola Ivkovic

Novi Sad, Serbia: Jelena Jablanov

Falkoping, Sweden: Johannes Lindstrom

Hjarup, Sweden: Oscar Behle

Comments are closed.