Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Wednesday, June 15th, 2011

TORRINGTON, WY –
Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Spring 2011 semester. There were 288 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.
The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0. The Associate Dean’s Honor Roll recognizes those students who have at least six credit hours but not more than twelve with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.
President’s Honor Roll Torrington, WY- Jessica Arnusch, Jerry Ash, Jamie Asmus, Justin Briggs, Libby Childs, Jessica Eisenbarth, Rinelle Felices, Lucas Foster, Marie Garner, Tina Jepson, Lucas Kaufman, Megan Land, Christina Murray, Jessica Palato, Tiana Perales, Steffie Sandlian, Colby Sturgeon, Seth Vannier, Benjamin Vetter, Michael Warren
Basin, WY – Nicholas Sweeny
Big Horn, WY– Sammie Perkins
Big Piney, WY – Ashley Carter, Jennifer Carter
Buffalo, WY – Casey Farris
Casper, WY – Andrew Kennedy
Cheyenne, WY – Joshua Hedum, Jacob Reiber, Charles Wolfe
Douglas, WY- Caitlyn Blain, Maggi Blankenship, Brieanne Smart, Sarah Townsend
Evanston, WY- Jared Nelson
Ft. Laramie, WY- Carrie Kurtz
Gillette, WY- Amy Gibbs
Laramie, WY – Shantelle Fritz, Troy Tobiasson
Lingle, WY – Lacey Peterson
Lusk, WY – Vicki Eaton
Moorcroft, WY- Sarah Buer, Amber Essen, Andrea Selfe, Carrie Verburg
Newcastle, WY – Joshua Crimm
Wheatland, WY – Amy Welsbacher
Yoder, WY – Katrina Eisenbarth
Longmont, CO – Marissa Mangelsen
Wellington, CO – Kayla Durham
Alliance, NE – Drew Applegarth
Crawford, NE- Cody Serres
Kilgore, NE – Debra Hafer
Lyman, NE- Katie Jackson
Mitchell, NE- Nicholas Gompert, Kellie Laughner
Glennallen, AK – Jubilee Sutherland
Dean’s Honor Roll
Torrington, WY – Nathan Chapman, Chad Cottam, Danna Croswell, Tori Durham, Trisha Fegler, Carolyn Foster, Alaria Hainline, Jane Hommel, Mark Kuhnel, Michael Martinez, Derek O’Garro, Jeremy Ochsner, Dana Rowland, Rikki Sanchez, Shaina Starr, Chelsea Stellpflug, Amber Strom, Shane Viktorin, Jimi Wesch, Amanda Williams, Ashley Wood
Cheyenne, WY – Mark DeHart, Heather Hopwood, Ty Jenkins, Luke Newsom, Chase Rippy, Justin Scritchfield, Tanner Tipsword
Douglas, WY – Toni Anderson, Kyle Bagby, Kacy Bailey, Cynthia Barrett, Heather Dryden, Alena Hetzer, Robin Hilbird, Khyrstyn Jackson, Aaron Jamerman, Randi Jones, Matthew Miller, Jamie Nachtman, Blake Parks, Melissa Peterman, Renae Sheets
Encampment, WY- Joshua Simmons
Gillette, WY – Hannah Earley, Thomas Sinclair
Green River, WY- Aaron Hager
Kemmerer, WY- Aaron Stone
LaGrange, WY – Aaron Jowell
Laramie, WY – Jessica Julien
Newcastle, WY – Amanda Nissen
Pine Bluffs, WY – Ashley Lansden
Pinedale, WY – Zachariah Semmons, Tyrell Zierlein
Saratoga, WY – Austin Patzer
Sundance, WY – Jessica Billingsley
Wheatland, WY- Sergio Lopez
Yoder, WY– Julie Buckhaults
Scottsdale, AZ – Jarrett Upchurch
Cripple Creek, CO – Morgon Chapman
Kiowa, CO – Zachary Young
Longmont, CO – Callie Jones-Hughes
Paoli, CO – Gade Groshans
Tetonia, ID – Sarah Smith
Alliance, NE – Augustus Wilkinson
Bridgeport, NE – Chelsae Riggs, Caleb Wilcox
Elsie, NE – Adam Lee
Lyman, NE – Kasey Peterson
Mitchell, NE – Austin Allbaugh
Ogallala, NE – David Swick, Alexia Welsh
Valentine, NE – Ariel Gass
Wellfleet, NE – Jeffrey Clark
Wilmington, NC – Tautvydas Kairys
Clear Lake, SD – Jared Schilling
Red Owl, SD – Troy Wilcox
Panguitch, UT – Jordon Cottam
Belgrade, Serbia – Ivan Simic
Allambie Heights, Australia – David Hazzard
Associate Dean’s Honor Roll
Torrington, WY – Beth Allan, Nathanael Bebo, Jessica Blakeley, Molly Bloodgood, Luis Chavez, Adam Clark, Susan Foltz, Joshua Gauze, Grace Hilborn, Haylee Hornbeck, Kimberly Jones, Emily Madden, Brice Martin, Paul Metevier, Lori Moore, Jong Park, Stephanie Perales, Kelly Potter, Jessica Reid, Krystal Sims, Merrily Stringham, Courtney Swanson, Kelsey Wise, Haley Yorges
Buffalo, WY – Lisa Ramey
Douglas, WY – Kimberly Anderson, Melody Bachus, Markie Becker, Sharissa Blackburn, Patricia Bledsoe, Gary Bolinger, Laura Boner, Trent Boner, Allyson Boyer, Amanda Brost, Kelton Brown, Nickole Byer, Tiffany Carroll, Tirzah Cole, Matthew Curley, Mitchell Espeland, Cady Halverson, Crystal Hegglund, Hali Henwood, Freedom Howell, Zenaida Huerta, Lyndsey Hunt, Kevin Johnson, Hayley Kane, Celina Leman, Shelly Lopez, Caitlin Marcus, Cohner Marker, Brooke Mason, Megan McGuire, Eathan Murphy, Raegan Pierce, Baylor Sieg, Tiffany Smith, Carolyn Smylie, Debora Swan, Charis Vetter, Lauren Weyer, Nicholas White
Evanston, WY – Andrew Kopp
Ft. Laramie, WY – Hannah Buettner, Kayla Ransom
Gillette, WY – Shelby Ryno
Glenrock, WY – Crystal Baldwin, Torri Barry, Erica Caves, Rebecca Downs, Alexandra East, Kara Lutz, Shelby Stewart, Marissa Widiker, Joshua Williams, Melissa Wolf
Guernsey, WY – Ha Fai Tang, Amanda Wilkes
Hulett, WY – Elisabeth Perry, Andrea Thomas, Shelly Westover
Jackson, WY – Ian Barwell
Jay Em, WY – Julie Gueswel
Lingle, WY – Hannah Gibbs, Heather Gibbs, Danielle Lashley
Lost Springs, WY – Dawn Netz
Lusk, WY – Desirae Cummins
Newcastle, WY – Kurtis Alexy, Kayla Bergstrom, Cammy Bowen, Samuel Cabello, Kaylynn Carter, Laura Christiansen, Rafe Cooper, Katelynn Domina, Sara Green, Austin Harley, Andrew Hayman, Sabrina Hockett, Carlotta Holland, Tanya Jingleski, Channing Jons, Audra Manzer, Amanda McKenzie, Aaron Napolitano, Daniel Neal, Brandi Roetzel, Timothy Rysell, Cody Sackett, Raimee Stewart, Steven Stice, Jennifer Tysdal, Amber Vandersnick, Justin Wermers, Nancy White, Susan Wiggins, Brandon Williams, Amber Wright, Ashley Zamora
Moorcroft, WY – Jami Baker, Garrett Bietz, Chelsea Dampman, LaNae Graham, Mariah Gumaer, Joshua Jones, Irma Macias, Rachelle Verburg, Mindy Williamson, Dustin Withee
Osage, WY – Victoria Danens
Pine Haven, WY – Karla Swaney
Rolling Hills, WY – Rebecca Cotton
Sundance, WY – Karleen Cooper, Adam Croft, Allison Kerkvliet, Erica Vanveldhuizen
Upton, WY – Codi Jones
Wheatland, WY – Allison Boettcher, Rene Brindle, Elaine Chason, Tina Christinck, Rebecca Eaton, Erika Hranchak, Maria Kauffman, Joanne Vineyard
Julesburg, CO – Jennifer Koehler
Victor, ID – Matthew Evans
Mitchell, NE – Kristin Grauberger
Alzada, MT – Sara Ewalt

Leave a Reply