Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Wednesday, February 18th, 2015

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Fall 2014 semester. There were 356 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0. The Associate Dean’s Honor Roll recognizes those students who have at least six credit hours but not more than twelve with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY– Eric Avila, Cody Colman, Danielle Feagler, Davin Gerrard, Brooke Miller, Dusty Southworth, Bartton Spracklen, Sabrina Troutman, Whitney Walson

Aladdin, WY – Rebecca Dulaney

Douglas, WY – Kacy Addleman, Dusty Burton, Mark Caballero, Zachary Hoopman, Jewel Jackson, Bailey Kane, Jessica Perala, James Willox

Casper, WY – Alyssa Hast

Guernsey, WY – Wes Reyher

Hulett, WY – Hailey Letellier

LaGrange, WY – Sarah Cline

Laramie, WY – Kylie Christopherson

Lingle, WY – Preston Hunt, Orrin Kinberg, MacKay Price

Lusk, WY – Rishell Lizasuain

Moorcroft, WY– Bayli Buckmiller, Kyrie Wendling

Newcastle, WY – Jordan Brooks, Shaylee Curren, Angela Holliday, Scottlyn Wiggins

Pinedale, WY – Gabriel Torres

Rozet, WY – Natasha Fowles, Howard Jones, Toby Reynolds, Jason Robinson

Sundance, WY – Tonia Johnson

Casa Grande, AZ – Joanna Perez

Hereford, CO – Adele Cass

Rocky Ford, CO – Brandon Mosher

Lyman, NE – Jacob Ramirez

Morrill, NE – Clay Schafer

Noosa Heads, QLD Australia – Nelson Kahler

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Teresa Bloodgood, Jesselyn Burroughs, Shelby Burroughs, Alicia Campbell, Selena Dominguez, Allison Emery, Carlie Enns, Sage Fields, Jeromy Greene, Alexander King, Cody Lane, Patricia Martinez, Kali Milhouse, Danielle Murphy, Jodi Ottman, Callie Pearson, Evan Ponce, Taylor Rewerts, Thomas Trout, Blake Wisroth

Baggs, WY – Kelsea Herriman

Basin, WY – Steven Bassett

Casper, WY – Chandler Meeboer, Nathan Pieper, Devin Williams

Cheyenne, WY – Jeremy Chuhralya, Alexander Cowns, Fawtana Welch

Cokeville, WY – Luke Awtrey

Douglas, WY – Daniel Evins, Kaitlin Gaukel, Spenzer Jackson, Kiersten Leach, Madison Lehner, Terrence Meagher, Rhian Miller, Brock Oliver, Chase Oliver, Shelby Palmer, Brandon Sorg, Catherine Stock, Colt Travnicek, Timothy Uttenhove, Courtney Vialpando

Evanston, WY – Courtney Carroll, Jacob Williams

Farson, WY – Kyle Sabourin

Garrett, WY – James Sturgeon

Gillette, WY – McKayla Peterson, Charlene Pfaff, Jennifer Snowden-Tarver, Patrick Totzke

Glendo, WY – Ashton Roggenbuck, Logan Soto

Glenrock, WY – Erik Elisson

Green River, WY – Myka Ginestar

Hulett, WY – Zoe Penning

Keeline, WY – Kaitlin Gaukel, Colt Travnicek

LaBarge, WY – Michelle Alcorn

LaGrange, WY – Michael Clayton, Chandra Stoddard

Laramie, WY – Joseph Plante, Karlton Schmit, Dane Smith

Lingle, WY – Abderrahim Elghanjaoui

Lusk, WY – Dylan Boltz, Jessica Ian, Ian Zerbe

Moorcroft, WY – Kendra Kanode, Marcus Lawrence, Lyndsey Lewis, Jake Marden, Elizabeth Stairs

Newcastle, WY – Summer Cole, Marni Hossfeld, Tanya Jingleski, Vincent Oedekoven, Jessica Pastor, Amelia Stewart, Josie Tracy, Hannah Williams

Pine Haven, WY – Kole Schell

Rawlins, WY – John Moore

Riverton, WY – Aaron Nirider

Rock Springs, WY – Clinton Baker

Rozet, WY – Zane Allee, Tate Allison, Trevor Jones

Shoshoni, WY – Michelle Woodward

Thermopolis, WY – Kira Oliver

Wheatland, WY– Alyce Bowman, Kylie Olson

Yoder, WY – Zachary Eisenbarth, Roger Jenkins, Jessica Oaks

Ovid, CO – Makayla Spitz

Dunning, NE – Aaron Freeman, Tanner Freeman

Gering, NE – Bryana Larsen

Harrison, NE – Bailey Saults

Hershey, NE – Calvin Carsten

Lyman, NE – Cody Peachey

Mitchell, NE – Zachariah Pieper, Aaron Wadhams

Morrill, NE – Bret Hoover, Amanda Kaufman, Nicole Smith

Oshkosh, NE – Tori Vineyard

Scottsbluff, NE – Haleigh White

Sutherland, NE – Nathaniel Foster

Sturgis, SD – Kimberlee O’Connor

Austin, TX – Kara Babola

Delta, UT – Daniel Johnson

Associate Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Erin Buchanan, Heidi Buchholz, Vanesa Chavez, Paul Cole, Manuel Contreras, Molly Creagar, Jill Cronk, Jonathon Cummings, Alicia DeMott, Rebecca Deen, Caroline Enns, Amber Fields, Elizabeth Greene, Nelson Lewis, Iziah McGee, Joshua Minter, Robert Randolph, Matthew Reichert, Danna Schamel, Devin Shoults, Taylor Troxel, Duggins Wroe, Grace Wydner

Albin, WY – Crystal Rooney

Afton, WY – Shawn Merritt

Alva, WY – Halle Bears, Jodi Gantz, Leanna Roscoe

Douglas, WY – Aleecia Aikey, Alex Back, Shaile Banuelos, Emily Bartling, Shyann Bennett, Trevor Bennett, Ryann George-Bevers, Carson Black, Ciara Blain, Caitlin Boe, Bayley Bratton, Blake Brooks, Desanka Brown, Zane Bull, Daxa Chaudhari, Jacob Cropper, John Davis, Raven Eckenrod, John Foster, Tanner Gamble, Brenna Graham, Colter Haman, Justin Hancock, Brooke Harmon, Jacey Hays, Jenna Hepp, Haley Hight, Anastasia Hill, Nicholas Hiser, Chance Leach, Maribeth Marlin, Hector Martinez, Ashlyn McMackin, Samuel Mittleider, Judith Murillo, Calee Notman, Sally Oban, Britta Paris, Ashley Parker, Baylee Parks, Kayla Peterson, Chase Quinn, Emily Roessing, Tanaya Rohrer, Aimee Russell, Scott Shuler, Katelynn Smith, Echo Sonesen, Lisa Townsend, Ashley Veldhuizen, Joshua Walmsley, Sydney Werner, Elli Wortham

Etna, WY – Josi West

Evanston, WY – Kerby Barker

Ft. Laramie, WY – Natalie Booth

Gillette, WY – Nicole Posten

Glendo, WY – Sydnie Eller, Kelsie Soto, Evan Wilhelm

Glenrock, WY – Stryker Davies, Ivy Engel, Ethan Kraft, Trinton Larramendy, Veronica Oria, Leah St. Clair, Garrett Tvedt, Cassandra Wickett

Guernsey, WY – Jacob Barnes, Antionette Bowen, Arielle Howell, Melinda Kelley

Huntley, WY – Sara Kostur

Hulett, WY – Hannah Bauernfeind, Faith Hummell, Hali Ike, Seth Keller, Brooke Mills

LaGrange, WY – Emma Hernandez, Kyla Odermann, Myre Pauls, Madison Pragnell,

Lance Creek, WY – Katherine Ruiz

Laramie, WY – Denise Jairell

Lingle, WY – Alexis Asa, Taylor Bever, Colten Peterson, Nathan Strong, Gabrielle Wollert

Lusk, WY – Amber Berens, Martin Fitzwater, Abbey Larson, Clayton Potter, Megan Proctor,
Tucker Stephens

Newcastle, WY – Calbi Ausmann, Kendra Back, Henry Basuki, Kenneth Blakeney, Jacob Brown, Katara Cade, Hannah Cass, Madison Crawford, Layne Crisman, Alyssa Dawson, Abigail Deveraux, Ashlyn Dollison, Ashten Farnsworth, Abigail Gettinger, Abby Gray, Jade Haggerty, Colin Heaton, Alexander Henkle, Jenna Holmes, Kalyn Houser, Melissa Houser, Brandon Jenkins, Jason Johnson, Ronald Kammerer, Bailey Karp, Cooper Karp, Sierra LaCroix, Paul Lambert, Richard Yeager-Larson, Jeremiah Leach, Brandon Leddy, Alec Martinez, Cassandra Munoz, Revon O’Rourke, Triston Roberson, Bradon Rushton, Taylor Small, McKaylia Stevenson, Melissa Stubbs, Nocona Toth, Rebecca Wolfe, Kelsey Wood

Moorcroft, WY – Josey Bailey, Adelita Gerstner, Tanyon Gray, Lynden Nelson, Katalina Pfeil,
Abigail Robinson, Lorena Robinson, Ashley Sams

Osage, WY – Jenna Piper

Pine Haven, WY – Savanah Richter, Sarah Taylor

Rozet, WY – Kyra King, Baillie Matthews

Sundance, WY – Olivia Croft, Brooklyn Fossen, Jaycee Garman, Sheyenne Halstengard, Cindy Hansen, Jennifer Hunkins, Cole Inghram, Cortney Johnson, Courtney Kuhl, Heidi Mills, Savannah Silbaugh, Gracie Vanhorn, Skyler Wagaman

Upton, WY – Loreana Rhoden

Veteran, WY – Katrina Haines

Wheatland, WY – Melissa Garcia, Nicole Stockwell, Cheyenne Wicke

Yoder, WY – Jessica Lessard

Mitchell, NE – Sara Jacobs

Scottsbluff, NE – Lindsey Miles

Comments are closed.