Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Thursday, June 18th, 2015

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Spring 2015 semester. There were 328 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average.  To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.  The Associate Dean’s Honor Roll recognizes those students who have at least six credit hours but not more than twelve with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY- Danielle Feagler, Sage Fields, Thomas Garvie, Davin Gerrard, Savannah Kearns, Brooke Miller, Danna Schamel

Aladdin, WY – Rebecca Dulaney

Bondurant, WY – Phillip Smith

Douglas, WY Dusty Burton, John Davis, Chelsea Edison, Nicholas Hiser, Jewel Jackson, Bailey Kane, Lauren Nachtman, Brock Oliver, Chase Oliver

Elk Mountain, WY – David Redding

Evanston, WY – Courtney Carroll

Farson, WY – Kyle Sabourin

Ft. Laramie, WY: Natalie Booth

Gillette, WY – Nicole Posten

Hulett, WY – Hailey Letellier

Laramie, WY – Kylie Christopherson

Lingle, WY – Preston Hunt, Orrin Kinberg

Lusk, WY – Dylan Boltz, Alma Mosho

Moorcroft, WY- Bayli Buckmiller, Katalina Pfeil, Abigail Robinson, Kyrie Wendling

Newcastle, WY – Marni Hossfeld, Tanya Jingleski, Josie Tracy

Pine Haven, WY – Savanah Richter

Rock Springs, WY – J.J. Miles

Rozet, WY – Zane Allee, Natasha Fowles

Upton, WY – Kayla Caylor, Kevin McMaster

Driggs, ID – Seth Lewis

Harrison, NE – Mitchell Mansfield

Lyman, NE – Jacob Ramirez

Scottsbluff, NE – Dawn Jolliffe

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – William Anderson, Jason Bowman, Hadley Brown, Jesselyn Burroughs, Shelby Burroughs, Elias Chavez, Rebecca Deen, Anthony English, Carlie Enns, Xiyun Tu-Hessler, Alexander King, Cody Lane, Kelcie Menghini, Crystal Munoz, Danielle Murphy, Zeb Rosencranz, Dusty Southworth, Seren Umbenhower, Andrielle Walsh, Whitney Walson

Bedford, WY – Shawn Stephens

Boulder, WY – Abigail Moller

Buffalo, WY – Matt Hartle

Casper, WY – Nathan Pieper, Lance Souza, Devin Williams

Cheyenne, WY – Kiernan Brandt, James Fossett, Tucker Gosbee, Chad Johnson, Joshua Mikkola, Adam Powell, Cody Preston, Danny Robinett, Kyle Ruiz

Douglas, WYEmily Bartling, Mark Caballero, Daxa Chaudhari, Tanner Gamble, Jenna Hepp, Haley Hight, Randy Olson, Alisha Otten, Ashley Parker

Evanston, WY – Chad Asay

Ft. Laramie, WY – Jordyn Ellis

Garrett, WY – James Sturgeon

Gillette, WY – Charlene Pfaff

Glenrock, WY – Erik Elisson

Green River, WY – Myka Ginestar

Guernsey, WY – Jessica Rotz

Hulett, WY – Zoe Penning,

Keeline, WY – Kaitlin Gaukel

Kemmerer, WY – Caleb Ellis

Lingle, WY – MacKay Price

Lusk, WY – Alyssa Barnsdale, Cindy Vang

LaGrange, WY – Michael Clayton, Kyla Odermann, Chandra Stoddard

Laramie, WY – Kyle Alexander, Karlton Schmit

Lingle, WY – Stacey Cruth, Malia Shipley

Lusk, WY – Alicia Campbell, Jessica Leetch Rishell Lizasuain

Meeteetse, WY – Michael Clarke

Moorcroft, WY – Rody Bonaguidi, Cameron Braden, Adelita Gerstner, Kendra Kanode, Jake Marden, Lynden Nelson, Ashley Sams, Elizabeth Stairs

Newastle, WY – Summer Cole, Amelia Stewart, Hannah Williams

Pine Haven, WY – Kole Schell

Riverton, WY – Aaron Nirider

Ten Sleep, WY – Danae McGarvin

Wheatland, WY- Kylie Olson

Yoder, WY – Jessica Oaks, Danielle Schainost

Casa Grande, AZ – Joanna Perez

Highlands Ranch, CO – Jordan Nelson

Holyoke, CO – Sergio Santos-Legarreta

Laporte, CO – Easton Hunter

Livermore, CO – Cedric Collinge

Littleton, CO – Clay Schafer

Rocky Ford, CO – Brandon Mosher

Bayard, NE – Kacy Buskirk

Bloomfield, NE – Dalton Cunningham

Crawford, NE – Joelle Von Forrell

Dix, NE – Clayton Bogert

Gering, NE – Grant Olsson

Harrison, NE – Bailey Saults

Hershey, NE – Calvin Carsten

Hyannis, NE – Bailey Schaack

Mitchell, NE – Brianne Hessler, Zachariah Pieper, Johnathan Weitzel

Morrill, NE – Bret Hoover, Amanda Kaufman, Nicole Smith

Ogallala, NE – Jarod Jaeger

ONeill, NE – Cody Colman

Woodlake, NE – Brittney O’Kief

Colome, SD – Rebecca Kartak

Austin, TX – Kara Babola

El Paso, TX – Lizette Heredia

Delta, UT – Daniel Johnson

West Haven, UT – Joshua Wilson

Noosa Heads, QLD Australia, – Nelson Kahler

Associate Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WYErin Buchanan, Ambrosio Chavez, Jill Cronk, Allison Emery, Caroline Enns, Trey Faessler, Elizabeth Foos, Nakisha Garner, Brockston Gotschall, Jamie Hackbarth, Anna Hendricks, Nelson Lewis, Joshua Minter, Ashly Nash, Robert Randolph, Kerynn Rising, Jasen Rodriquez, Georgia Somsen, William White, Grace Wydner

Albin, WY – Crystal Rooney

Alva, WY – Halle Bears

Buffalo, WY – Kallie Berlinger

Casper, WY – Lisa Lauderdale, Jordan Millay,

Cheyenne, WY – Cody Smith

Devils Tower, WY – Dakota Kersnick

Douglas, WY Kacy Addleman, Chandler Back, Shaile Banuelos, Shyann Bennett, Carson Black, Rebecca Baylock, Caitlin Boe, Bayley Bratton, Blake Brooks, Shannon Brown, John Kelley-Burton, Savannah Connolly, Ethan Curtis, Victoria Eklund, John Foster, Jacey Hays, Jasmine Herrick, Anastasia Hill, Kimberly Himle, Veronica Holmes, Alixandra Igo, Shaunci Judd, Chase Kupke, Candace Larsen, Kiersten Leach, Sheridan Lovewell, Maribeth Marlin, Jamie Matthews, Samuel Mittleider, Deborah Nelson, Calee Notman, Britta Paris, Baylee Parks, Timothy Parks, Tori Parks, Thien Pham, Emily Roessing, Tanaya Rohrer, Spencer Romberg, Aimee Russell, Danica Shearer, Heidi Smith, Katelynn Smith, Catherine Stock, Timothy Uttenhove, Kristy Van Doren, Joshua Walmsley, Sydney Werner, Dale Wilkens, Trenton Williams, Michael Zahrowski

Evansville, WY – Garrett Tvedt

Gillette, WY – Ethan Blankenstein

Glendo, WY – Logan Soto

Glenrock, WY – Jesse Barham, Stryker Davies, Ivy Engel, Dillon Farley, Devin Fulton, Trinton Larramendy, Veronica Oria, Cassandra Wickett, Micah Zagrabelny

Guernsey, WY – Jacob Barnes, Melinda Kelley

Huntley, WY – Sara Kostur

Hulett, WY – Hannah Bauernfeind, Faith Hummell, Hali Ike, Brooke Mills,

LaGrange, WY – Benjamin Cline, Myre Pauls

Laramie, WY – Denise Jairell

Lingle, WY – Taylor Bever, Colten Peterson, Kody Walter, Gabrielle Wollert

Lusk, WY – Amber Berens, Martin Fitzwater, Abbey Larson, Clayton Potter, Meghan Proctor, Tucker Stephens

Mills, WY – Jessie Kler

Moorcroft, WY – Josey Bailey, Klancie Britton, Bailey Donaldson, Tanyon Gray, Marcus Lawrence, Callum Lefler, Trevor Norris, Wyatt Rising,

Newcastle, WY – Kenneth Blakeney, Jordan Brooks, Aspen Checketts, Becky Checketts, Nathina Crabtree, Shaylee Curren, Shirley DeMerritt, Abigail Deveraux, Ashten Farnsworth, Abigail Gettinger, Abby Gray, Alexander Henkle, Angela Holliday, Jenna Holmes, Kalyn Houser, Bailey Karp, Megan Kenney, Sierra LaCroix, Megan Logan, Cassandra Munoz, Amanda Scott, Scottlyn Wiggins, Kelsey Wood

Pinedale, WY – Jasmine Lichty

Pine Haven, WY – Sarah Taylor

Rozet, WY – Tate Allison, Howard Jones, Trevor Jones, Baillie Matthews, Toby Reynolds

Sundance, WY – Jacob Disney, Jaycee Garman, Peggy Garman, Tessa Garmin, Cortney Johnson, Savannah Silbaugh

Upton, WY – Rose Anderson, Sheyanne Fosheim

Veteran, WY – Katrina Haines

Wheatland, WY – Alyce Bowman, Madissen Hester, Audrey Lucas, Jacilyn Mills, Lane Peasley, Kelsey Vaughn

Wright, WY – Leslie Turner

Gering, NE – Bryana Larsen

Murdo, SD – Janna Glaze

Comments are closed.