Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Friday, February 3rd, 2012

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Fall 2011 semester.  There were 260 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average.  To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.  The Associate Dean’s Honor Roll recognizes those students who have at least six credit hours but not more than twelve with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY- Molly Bloodgood, Teal Deen, Lucas Kaufman, Rebekah Mertzweiller,

Peggy Mortensen, Steffie Sandlian, Stacy Smith, Amber Stitt, Courtney Swanson

Casper, WY – Mandy Irwin

Cheyenne, WY – Tanner Tipsword

Douglas, WY Daryl Barnett, Calista Gresick, Trent Kirchhefer

Guernsey, WY- Sarah Van Natter

Lusk, WY Lisa Brown, Ursula Brown, Maren Drake, Kaycee Foster, Heather Hetrick, Amber Jones,

Ciara Kosut, Chrystal Lopez-Scott, Stacy McLaughlin, Melanie Rossi, Miranda Watkins, April Williams

Moorcroft, WY- Trevor Gray, Eric Waliezer

Newcastle, WY – Kurtis Wood

Powell, WY – Royal Duneman

Veteran, WY-  Amber Sauer

Wheatland, WY – Amy Welsbacher

Glennallen, AK – Jubilee Sutherland

Preston, ID – Amanda Firth

Victor, ID – Matthew Evans

Alliance, NE – Drew Applegarth

Wellfleet, NE- Jeffrey Clark

Panguitch, UT – Jordon Cottam

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Jerry Ash, Ashley Bryan, Jeanette Ellett, Mara Garcia, Samantha Garza,

Nicholas Gompert, Matthew Hickman, Jane Hommel, Haylee Hornbeck, Kylee Jeffers, Daniel Lira,

Michael Martinez, Waylen McKnight, Dawn Mickle, Joshua Minter, Raysha Newell, Luke Newsom,

Jeremy Ochsner, Caleb Posten, Selina Reichert, Carrie Spurgin, Colby Sturgeon, Shanna Vargas,

Alcova, WY – Dean Jackett

Basin, WY – Christopher Kampbell

Casper, WY – Jordan Dick, Samuel Dunnuck, Jason Locke, Zachary Waxler

Cheyenne, WY – Jeffrey Hayes, Mason Rose

Chugwater, WY – Kristine Hilger

Cody, WY – Jedediah Ehlers

Douglas, WY Luke Andrews, Starla Brownlow, Kathryn Chase, Cady Halverson, Darcy Hoffman,

Nicole Jackson, Sarah Japuntich. Randi Jones, Richard Jones, Rachel Nickell

Glendo, WY – Sterling Eller, Morgan Peden

Granger, WY – Ronald Nelson

Guernsey, WY – Mellissa Anderson, Allison Martin, Abby Moore

Jackson, WY – Clinton Lemienx

LaGrange, WY – Nancy Ibarra

Laramie, WY – Tyler Christopherson, Matthew Hartsky

Lingle, WY – Daphne Bahmer, Joel Kerns

Lyman, WY – Amanda Swab

Moorcroft, Wy – Stefan Swaney

Newcastle, WY – Elyzabeth Fligge, Kaitlyn Umphlett

Powell, WY – Mary Hetzel

Riverton, WY – Cyla Fife

Rock Springs, WY – Keri Kerney

Rolling Hills, WY – Christine Davis

Saratoga, WY – Austin Patzer

Thermopolis, WY – Shawn Milek

Upton, WY – Jill Medlen

Van Tassell, WY – Samantha Holmes

Veteran, WY – Janelle Wilson

Wheatland, WY- Sergio Lopez, Tyler Tillman, Tiffany Whinery

Yoder, WY– Brandi Graybill, Kristen Weglin

Chandler, AZ – Alexandra Chmulikova

Julesburg, CO – Jill Lingbloom

Lakewood, CO – Brianna Pittman

Yuma, CO – Kirsten Jacobsen

Wesley Chapel, FL – Jeileen Mas

Minier, IL – Elena Merrick

Denton, MT – Garrett Bronec

Alliance, NE – Augustus Wilkinson

Elyria, NE – Abby Welniak

Gordon, NE – Michael Nelson

Harrisburg, NE – Shianna Frye

Henry NE – Kelsey Michael

Ogallala, NE – David Swick

Layton, UT – Ryan Wilson

Associate Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WYMikayla Brower, Christine Campbell, Jessica Eisenbarth, Grace Fluckiger,

Joshua Gauze, Ronda Haas, Shelby Hatten, Korinne John, Paul Metevier, Dimitri Nesbitt,

Ashley Posten, Jennyfer Rife, Stuart Short, Donavon Valentine

Beulah, WY – Raena Bush, Brooke Ingalls

Cheyenne, WY – Allison Anderson,

Cody, WY – Justin Dollard

Douglas, WY Jennifer Adelman-Baran, Tianna Aikey, Kimberly Anderson, Cynthia Barrett,

Taylor Bayne, Laura Boner, James Brown, Kelton Brown, Christine Cuchine, Matthew Curley,

Andrew Dameron, Taylor Dick, Ty Etchemendy, Steffany Henson, Morgan Hight, Robin Hilbird,

Desirae Hobbs, Kyra Hubbard, Tyler Igo, Makenzy King, Celina Leman, Caitlin Marcus, Emily Marlin,

Brooke Mason, J. Steven McBride, Braidy Parks, Shelbi Pollard, Alexis Romero, Laci Scheehle,

Tiffany Smith, Leah Steward, Alyson Thorsell, Tammie Tjalma, Barbara Williams

Evanston, WY – Andrew Kopp

Glenrock, WY – Emily Engel, Jessica Grant, Aspen Hanks, Katey Humbracht, Alexis Kidneigh,

Erin Shadrick, Toni Thomas

Glendo, WY –   Amanda Kornegay, Bailey Peden, Ashton Roggenbuck, Gabrielle Wilhelm

Hulett, WY – Ramsey Cummings, Mary Dorsett, Cooper Letellier, Austin Snook

Jackson, WY – Kristen Lemke, Jesse Willcox

LaGrange, WY – Robin Boyd

Lander, WY – Shannon Haag

Lingle, WY – Patricia Colby, Alisa Hill, Jane Kinberg, Taylor Wollert

Lusk, WY – Amanda Hickey-Gaukel,

Moorcroft, WY – Kelsey Fiedler, Cora Fitzgerald, Justin Jones, Kortney Lovett, Irma Macias,

Trever Nelson, Levi Petersen, Andrea Selfe, Kyle Verburg, Rachelle Verburg, Kelsey Williams

Newcastle, WY – Jodi Barker, Kaylynn Carter, Laura Christiansen, Dustin Colvard, James Cook,

Ricky Dougherty, Jeremy Feist, Jennie Francis, Alexander Hokanson, Carlotta Holland,

Emily Jarboe-Knight, Jesse Lax, Michelle Lewis, Blake Maddox, Peyton Messmer, Caleb Munger,

Timothy Rysell, Carson Shoop, Justin Wermers, Susan Wiggins, Brandon Williams, Nikolas Winter

Osage, WY – Taylor Tavegia

Pine Haven, WY – Brady Blakeman, Siera Richter, Chance Sullivan

Rolling Hills, WY – Britney Bartz

Sundance, WY – Jeremy Adams, Brianna Bankenbush, Adam Croft, Tracey Jundt, Allison Kerkvliet,

Ashley Klocker, Katie Wagaman

Upton, WY – Danielle Booth, Jaspper Burckhard, Christen Paul, Dylan Sharkey, Weston Silbaugh

Wheatland, WY – Keri Ashenhurst, Allison Boettcher, Amanda Borton, Rebecca Eaton, Kim Graves,

Erika Hranchak

Alzada, MT – Jessica Watkins

Leave a Reply