EWC Announces Fall Semester Honor Rolls

Friday, February 15th, 2013


Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Fall 2012 semester.  There were 347 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.
The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average.  To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.  The Associate Dean’s Honor Roll recognizes those students who have at least six credit hours but not more than twelve with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.
President’s Honor Roll
Torrington, WY – Molly Bloodgood, Ross Breedlove, Allison Briggs, Teal Deen, Danielle Hellus, Dakota McClun, Waylen McKnight, Caleb Posten, Amber Stitt, Courtney Swanson, and Duggins Wroe
Douglas, WY – Garrett Boner, Daxa Chaudhari, Darcy Hoffman, Kimberly Meyer, Heather Olsen, Amber Petersen, Valerie Rich, Sara Richter, Gregory Vandeventer, Charity Vetter and Shayla Williams
Casper, WY – Jordan Dick
Evanston, WY – Robert Day
Glenrock, WY – Serena Brooks, Dustin Horn, and Breanna Young
Guernsey, WY – Antionette Bowen
Lusk, WY – Jayde Swenson
Moorcroft, WY – Catherine Clonch, Austin Cox, Aubry Donaldson, Kelsey Gonzalez,  Austin Harwood, Wacey Linneman, Aaron Smith, and Kimberly VerBurg
Newcastle, WY – Jeremy Feist, Madison Foster, Haley Himrich, and Mykel Owens
Pine Haven, WY – Christina Zurbuchen
Sundance, WY – Cindy Hansen
Wheatland, WY – Sergio Lopez
Yoder, WY – Molly Weglin
Steamboat Springs, CO – Kailee Duryea
Windsor, CO – Hannah Peterson
Alliance, NE – Kendra Hart
Bridgeport, NE – Caleb Wiggins
Moab, UT – Catrina Howe
Dean’s Honor Roll
Torrington, WY – Hongxia Boulden, Klinton Cahoy, Hannah Chapman, Nicole Donbraska, Jeanette Ellett, Mary Fonger, Jonathan Gordon, Kylee Gunderson, Lane Hall, Shelby Hatten, Matthew Hickman, Dakota Heibert, Erin McKenna, Tyler McKiney, Raysha Newell, Sahara Owens, Lesley Prahl, Belen Priest, Jessica Rammell, Selina Reichert, Shaylyn Reichert, Bethany Sanders, Kayla Schafer, Melissa Trevino, and Tarah Werner
Douglas, WY — Logan Barker, Leslie Blackburn, Courtney Blain, Weston Bradshaw, Garrett Carr-Farinha, Kyla Caves, Joshua Coudret, Jason Jurca, Jamie Matthews, Quentin McGuire, Miranda Oban, Cabot Peden, Jahshua Sanchez, Amy Stokes, and Austin Zimmer
Afton, WY – Nicole Hoopes
Aladdin, WY – Sabrina Whalen
Alpine, WY – Brian Dulco
Beulah, WY – Brooke Ingalls
Burns, WY – Olivia Sanchez
Casper, WY – Leslie Archer,  Cayl Carpenter, Mathew Hess, Shayna Shaffer, and Anthony Stedillie
Cheyenne, WY – Shelby Benning, Eric Cullen, Michael Gray, Amber Jerke, Benjamin Lewis, Joshua Powell, and Braden Woods
Cody, WY – Melissa Loran, and Eric Wright
Dixon, WY – Shelby McKee
Edgerton, WY – Chelsea Jones
Gillette, WY – Matthew Goold, and Fayleen Prosenick
Green River, WY – Jason Bomba
Guernsey, WY – Cynthia Lewis, and Abby Moore
Hulett, WY – Korina Ike
Kaycee, WY – Brian Kessler
Laramie, WY – Tyler Christopherson, Mark Doherty, and Markum King
Lingle, WY – Joel Kerns, Tia Orr, and James Rose
Lusk, WY – Lance Hladky
Mills, WY – Justin Melin
Moorcroft, WY – Tanner Allison, Justin Jones, Colt Lewis, Dakota Ray, and Clayton Svalina
Mountain View, WY – Taylor Cleveland
Newcastle, WY – Jared Court, Mashayla Harder, Kaylee Harley, Bailey Roberson, Paige Smith, and Tangela Wrage
Pine Bluffs, WY – Char Madden
Pine Haven, WY – Paige Allen
Riverton, WY – Cyla Fife
Rozet, WY – Kara Gauthier
Thermopolis, WY – Alanna Freel
Wheatland, WY – Kaycee Cordingly, Charles Maike, and Melissa Osborn
Haxtun, CO – Steven Seybels
Hereford, CO – Adele Cass
Julesburg, CO – Jill Lingbloom
Longmont, CO – Dugan Tomczak
Windsor, CO – Kyle Nicolls
Orlando, FL – Brittney Cross
Alliance, NE – Sarah Boysen
Bertrand, NE – Codi Stover
Elyria, NE – Abby Welniak, and Molly Welniak
Harrisburg, NE – Brady Lind
Harrison, NE – Max Zimmerman
Mitchell, NE – Matthew Bolzer
Ord, NE – Holly Heil
Oshkosh, NE – Tori Vineyard
Lakefield, MN – Josephine Bretzman
East Helena, MT – Shawni Hamilton
Hammond, MT – Chantz Lambert
Miles City, MT – Josh Davison
Otter, MT – Tel Vineyard
Belle Fourche, SD – Chelsea Olson
Pierre, SD – Jacob Etzkorn
Red Owl, SD – Troy Wilcox
Whitewood, SD – Jane Hommel
Layton, UT – Ryan Wilson
Associate Dean’s Honor Roll
Torrington, WY – Daniel Deines, Selena Dominguez, Jessica Eisenbarth, Taylor Frazier, Joshua Gauze, Davin Gerrard, Kaitlin Gerrard, Kaylie Haun, David Hellus, Clint Johnson, Cameron Kelly, Holly King, Kaylee Madigan, Christopher Nye, James Ottman, Evan Ponce, Nicholas Prusia, Joshua Ring, Merrily Stringham, Timothy Van Litsenborgh, Nicholas Vetter, and Richard Wales
Douglas, WY – Karissa Backes, Sarah Boyer, Melinda Brown, Charlie Chambers, Shaleigh Clark, Dylan Davidson, Colton Dick, Megan Dick, Amber Emery, Billie Ferris, Loren Golkowski, Megan Hansen, Jessie Harrington, Alexandra Hewitt, Arianna Hoffman, Skyla Houska, Selina Huerta, Nicole Jackson, Kelsie Jamerman, Jami Jugler, John Kelley-Burton, Molly Kreycik, Megan Lane, Jamie Leake, Devon Logar, Wyatt Luckenbihl, Brooke Marcus, Taylor Meadows, Chance Miller, Brock Oliver, Chase Oliver, Sarah Otten, Shelby Palmer, Wyatt Peck, Silje Pedersen, Randi Plumb, Morgan Praska, Alexandria Rhoads, Shania Rich, Robert Ricks, Ashley Santillanes, Tatum Seebaum, Aries Smith, Stephanie Sommers, Stone Spilinek, Morgan Squires, Leah Steward, Heather Townsend, Kohlton Townsend, Jewel Tunstall, Brittany Vandeventer, Taylor Warlick, Taylor Wells, and Katie Wilson
Aladdin, WY – Monica Fowlkes
Alva, WY – Kayla Gantz, and Sean Gray
Beulah, WY – Clay Trewhella
Boulder, WY – Tadd Essington
Casper, WY – Chae Sutherland
Chugwater, WY – Tyler Faircloth, and Shelby Hays
Gillette, WY – Allison Samplawski, and Amber Sturdevant
Glendo, WY – Cally Collins, and Sandra Engling
Glenrock, WY – Taylor Berge, Alyssa Biffle, Lane Blakeley, Clarissa Bryner, Charlotte East, Breanna Farley, Ashley Federer, Morgan Johnston, Douglas Scott, and Shantel Stellpflug
Guernsey, WY – Magdalena Estrada, Jessica Luoma, and Joseph Then
Hulett, WY – Mitchell Clark, Jasmine Geib, Thomas King, Preston Neiman, Kelly Pannell, Erin Perry, and Allison Preuss
LaGrange, WY – Robin Boyd
Lingle, WY – Preston Hunt, Brandi McCoid, and Malia Shipley
Lusk, WY – Zachary Atwood, and Tina Christianson
Moorcroft, WY – William Fitzgerald, Crandall Lawrence, Kienan Meek, Levi Petersen, Shelby Swarts, Emily VerBurg, Kyle Verburg, and Shayna Williamson
Newcastle, WY – Gideon Baldwin, Jodi Barker, Brody Benson, Kayla Bergstrom, Nickolas Bock, Kiana Cade, Payton Crawford, Savannah Davis, Tristian Dollison, Jan Elliott, Conrad Farnsworth, Adam Gettinger, Alexander Henkle, Kianna Hobbs, Jordan Holmes, Debra Hoover, Abigail Hutchinson, Harley Kingma, Shenae LaCroix, Erich Lane, Michelle Lewis, Alexandria Liggett, Jaren Long, Dakota McCormack, Bethany McVay, Robert Nissen, Stephen Palmer, Natasha Quickbear, Tracey Schuessler, Alex Sharpes, Jeremy Spencer, Samantha Thompson, Fermin Villanueva, Tanner Wermers, Kieran Winter, Kelsey Zerbst, and Lane Zerbst
Oshoto, WY – William West
Pinedale, WY – Tyrell Zierlein
Powell, WY – Bethany Waite
Riverton, WY – Shea Rose
Rolling Hills, WY – Taylor Yingling
Sundance, WY – Kara Mouat, Kacie O’Connor, SaraAnn Ramos, Morgan Russell, and Jace Walker
Upton, WY – Ty Beck
Wheatland, WY – Kim Graves, Pamela Riedesel, and Blayn Tamlin
Yoder, WY – Tyler Werner
Victor, ID – Rachel Woolstenhulme
Whitman, NE – Lacy Holthus

Leave a Reply