EWC Announces President’s & Dean’s Honor Roll

Wednesday, July 11th, 2012

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Spring 2012 semester.  There were 296 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average.  To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.  The Associate Dean’s Honor Roll recognizes those students who have at least six credit hours but not more than twelve with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY- Michael Anderson, Alexandra Chmulikova, Andrew Gomez, Nicholas Gompert,

Jessy Gordon, Cory Honstein, Lucas Kaufman, Megan Kuhnel, Michael Martinez, William Mundy,

Benjamin Nelson, Caleb Posten, Jennyfer Rife, Steffie Sandlian, Stacy Smith, Amber Stitt, Philip Wohl

Casper, WY – Cayl Carpenter, Casey Coates

Cheyenne, WY – Joann Young

Douglas, WY Daryl Barnett, Joshua Coudret, Cady Halverson, Steffany Irish, Sarah Townsend,

Charity Vetter

Evanston, WY- Allen Dern

Lingle, WY Amanda Dykes, Jane Kinberg

Moorcroft, WY- Trevor Gray, Stefan Swaney, Eric Waliezer

Newcastle, WY – Madison Foster, Kaitlyn Umphlett

Pine Haven, WY – Brady Blakeman

Rock Springs, WY James Roosa

Saratoga, WY – Austin Patzer

Wheatland, WY – Amy Welsbacher

Glennallen, AK – Jubilee Sutherland

Julesburg, CO – Jill Lingbloom

Denton, MT – Garrett Bronec

Alliance, NE – Drew Applegarth

Elyria, NE- Abby Welniak

Henry, NE- Kelsey Michael

Mitchell, NE- Rebekah Mertzweiller

Aberdeen, SD – Derek Parks

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Jerry Ash, Molly Bloodgood, Teal Deen, Jeanette Ellett, Matthew Godin,

Matthew Hickman, Dakota Hiebert, Jane Hommel, Haylee Hornbeck, Clint Johnson, Heather Kilmer,

Jacob Lake, Joseph Lake, Daniel Lira, Dakota McClun, Jamie McKimmey, Waylen Mcknight,

Natawsha Mitchell, Raysha Newell, Luke Newsom, Jeremy Ochsner, Lawrence Rice, Colby Sturgeon,

Abel Escamilla-Tabullo, Melissa Trevino, Dylan Wisroth

Burns, WY – Olivia Sanchez

Casper, WY – Grant Gerharter, Donald Crow, Shayna Shaffer

Cheyenne, WY – Andrew Frye, Tanner Tipsword, Joseph Whitmarsh

Chugwater, WY – Christine Hilger

Cody, WY – Nicholas Roberts

Douglas, WY Tiianna Aikey, Kyle Bagby, Taylor Dick, Tell Dyer, Anna Gray, Morgan Hight,

Tyler Igo, Aaron Jamerman, Samantha Nelson, Leah Steward

Edgerton, WY – Chelsea Jones

Evanston, WY – Wacey Lym

Gillette, WY – Clinton Haver,

Glendo, WY – Amanda Kornegay, Morgan Peden

Green River, WY- Christopher Horne

Guernsey, WY – Brittany Holtz, Allison Martin, Abby Moore

Lander, WY – Donavon Detimore, Jacob Halsmer

Laramie, WY –Joshua Anderson, Brian Sinner

Lingle, WY – Alisa Hill, Joel Kerns

Lusk, WY – Mathew Smith

Moorcroft, WY – Kenneth Schuricht

Newcastle, WY – Megan Gordon, Jason Ramsey, Kurtis Wood

Pinedale, WY – Danielle Cooper

Rock Springs, WY – Keri Kerney

Sheridan, WY – Fielding Phillips

Upton, WY – Karl Paschall

Van Tassell, WY – Samantha Holmes

Wheatland, WY- Christopher Greulich, Sergio Lopez, Tyler Tillman

Worland, WY – Chad Carlton

Wright, WY – Seth Eisenbraun

Lakewood, CO – Brianna Pittman

Kila, MT – Ashly Anderson

Alliance, NE – Kendra Hart, Augustus Wilkinson

Arthur, NE- Weslee Wilson

Bayard, NE – Ashlee Willey

Bridgeport, NE – Caleb Wiggins

Brewster, NE – Mardee Sierks

Gordon, NE – Michael Nelson

Gothenburg, NE – Elizabeth Matthies

Ogallala, NE – Dakota Clough, David Swick

Scottsbluff, NE – Kira Bowhay

Garrison, ND – Kylee Jeffers

Halliday, ND – Sadie Gjermundson

Sentinel Butte, ND – Derek Weinreis

Edgemont, SD – Susan Button

Escalante, UT – Chad Cottam

Panguitch, UT – Jordon Cottam

Tooele, UT – Chase Nash

  
Associate Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WYMikayla Brower, Sean Chapman, Laura Croswell, Caitlyn Cummings, Sarah Foster,

Joshua Gauze, Ronda Haas, Danielle Hellus, Cherita Hill, Brandie Lujan, Rebecca McFarland,

Dawn Mickle, Peggy Mortensen, Kimberly Russell, Bethany Sanders, Nathan Strong, Donavon Valentine,

Haley Yorges

Beulah, WY – Raena Bush

Casper, WY – Cory Brooks

Cheyenne, WY –Allison Anderson, Paige Vance

Chugwater, WY – Melissa Nielson

Cody, WY – Klayten Asay

Douglas, WY Kimberly Anderson, Taylor Gregory-Bayne, Megan Boespflug, James Brown,

Jennifer Buckendorf, Sheri Casey, Kathryn Chase, Shaleigh Clark, Andrew Dameron, Jillian Espeland,

Ty Etchemendy, Rebecca Harris, Alexandra Hewitt, Desirae Hobbs, Tiffany Hodge, Randi Jones,

Celina Leman, Caitlin Marcus, Emily Marlin, Brooke Mason, Sarah Otten, Silje Pedersen,

Melissa Peterman, Yelena Pirtle, Valerie Rich, Robert Ricks, Zane Romanek, Ashley Santillanes,

Tiffany Smith, Carolyn Smylie, Alyson Thorsell, Tammie Tjalma, Brittany Vandeventer, Nicholas White

 

Gillette, WY – Dane Clemetson, Brandi England

Glendo, WY – Ashton Roggenbuck, Gabrielle Wilhelm

Glenrock, WY – Carol Boies, Samantha Brant, Jessica Grant, Alexis Kidneigh, Caitlyn Kumpula,

Erin Shadrick, Tani Thomas, Shayla Wickett,

Guernsey, WY – Carly Shutt, Sarah Van Natter

Hulett, WY – Mitchell Clark, Kristen Clausen, Ramsey Cummings, Mary Dorsett,

Cooper Letellier, Katherine Pannell, Andrea Thomas

LaGrange, WY – Robin Boyd, Katelin Malm

Lander, WY – Shannon Haag, Aspen Hanks

Lingle, WY – Taylor Wollert

Newcastle, WY – Jodi Barker, Bethany Bateman, Kayla Bergstrom, Laura Christiansen, James Cook,

Payton Crawford, Jan Elliott, Elyzabeth Fligge, Austin Harley, Amy Hawley, Andrew Hayman,

Alexander Hokanson, Carlotta Holland, Debra Hoover, Roberta Larson, Jesse Lax, Michelle Lewis,

Amanda McKenzie, Daniel McMahon, Peyton Messmer, Caleb Munger, Kaylee Pitchford,

Dominic Rainbolt, Joseph Rhoades, Bailey Roberson, Timothy Rysell, Jennifer Tysdal, Susan Wiggins,

Amanda Williams, Brandon Williams,

Moorcroft, WY – Tanner Allison, Aubry Donaldson, Cora Fitzgerald, Riley Fordyce, Justin Jones,

Kortney Lovett, Krystal MacDonald, Dustin Mathews, Lorena Robinson, Jeremiah Rudolph,

Kenny Sisson, Clayton Svalina, Rachelle Verburg, Kelsey Williams

Oshoto, WY – Colter Otwell, Morghan West

Pine Haven, WY – Dawn Blakeman, Siera Richter, Chance Sullivan

Rolling Hills, WY – Britney Bartz, Christine Davis

Sundance, WY – Jeremy Adams, Jesse Fosheim, Shannon Morris, Katie Wagaman

Upton, WY – Danielle Booth, Weston Silbaugh

Wheatland, WY – Allison Boettcher, Cherie Brunner, Rebecca Eaton, Jill Goodrich, Kim Graves,

Caitlin Harris, Pamala Riedesel, Blayn Tamlin

Geneva, IL – Judy Branson

Gering, NE – Cortnie Romey

Mitchell, NE – Elizabeth Mertzweiller

Scottsbluff, NE – Shelly Mullins

Alzada, MT – Jessica Watkins

Forsyth, MT – Emily Quinlan

Leave a Reply