Eastern Wyoming College Announces Graduates

Friday, May 25th, 2018

Eastern Wyoming College Graduation 2018Eastern Wyoming College held the 69th annual commencement for candidates on May 4, 2018 in the Fine Arts Auditorium. There were 183 graduates. The graduates from the Fall 2017, Spring 2018 and Summer 2018 semesters are as follows:

From Torrington, WY: Dante Aleman, Jorge Alvarez-Lopez, Rosita Araiza, Ryelee Baros, Cameron Barthel, Zachary Bearnson, Kylee Brothwell, Cole Brunkhardt, Triana Burrill, Aubrey Busskohl, Michael Chappelear, Blanca Chavez, Tallie Coon, Brenton Daley, Sarah Darville, Morgan Frein, Cori Gill, Haden Grandy, Austin Hallock, Nicholas Harford, Anna Hendricks, Sydney Hill, Brandon Issacson, Alexis Jaramillo, Paige Johnson, Tabitha Krick, Peyton Loy, Tegan Murdock, Brooke Paules, Kellie Pierce, Pamela Pierce, Cody Powell, Riley Prahl, Larry Prieto, Charles Pulliam, Marissa Reber, Ryan Reichert, Richard Saiz, Nafissa Tahirou, Diandra Turner, Jose Velazquez

From Buffalo, WY: Matthew Nicholson, Trey Schroefel

From Casper, WY: April Ewing, Surrey Lesher, Miltone Nyambu

From Cheyenne, WY: Cordell Ballard, Dustin Hauf, Christopher Moody, Naomi Mordahl, Ryan Stief

From Douglas, WY: Ashley Clyncke, Stephanie Cocke, Naomi Cooper, Chelsea Edison, Breonna Emmert, Torie Glover, Jacquelynne Holt, April Klava, Jenielle Kohl, Cassandra Kuhlman, Rian Larson, Rebekah Layher, Desirae Layher, Jamie Matthews, Hunter McKin, Kyla Morgan, Wesley Morris, Peyton Raba, Heidi Smith, Anna Somova-Foreman, Elise Van Gundy, Brody Winn

From Evanston, WY: Lane Barker, Mishelle Frame, Jaxson Heyrend

From Gillette, WY: Janesha Jackson

From Glenrock, WY: Susan Hogan

From Guernsey, WY: Jessica Blakeley

From Jay Em, WY: Nichole Smith

Kemmerer, WY: Morgan McClaren

From Lander, WY: Trey Massey

From Laramie, WY: Callie Clingman, Jacob James, Robert Nissen

From Lingle, WY: Taylor Cooper, Kenneth Henry, Jordan Mirich, Morea Shipley

From Lusk, WY: Tristan Graham, Donnie Riley, Sarah Selley, Jennifer Shields, Emma Zerbe

From Moorcroft, WY: Tucker Allison, Shelby Cranston, Sierra Flores, Andrea Pfeil, Shaela Wendling

From Newcastle, WY: Matthew Anderson, Dwayne Bahe, Travis Balderston, Steven Barela, Summer Cole,
Norbert Garcia, Dennis Hanson, Sarah Henkle, Bailey Lacey, Dennis Larkins, Robert Lovato, Maximum Maldonado, Robbie Modrell, Emily Pearson, Courtney Rainbolt, David Vanwey

From Osage, WY: Shaelee Douglas

From Riverton, WY: Koleen Blake, Beth Miller, Kelsie Wells

From Rock Springs, WY: Kyle Chapman, Daphne Slagowski

From Sheridan, WY: Cindy Popp

From Sundance, WY: Jason Robinson, Jaslyn Seeley

From Upton, WY: Jessica Grubbs

From Veteran, WY: Darcy McKiney

From Worland, WY: Stephanie Ward

From Wright, WY: Jaysie Thomas, Kylee Tresch

From Yoder, WY: Cody Alps, John Hunter

From Paulen, AZ: Brawley Darby

From Frederick, CO: Walker Korell

From Kersey, CO: Ashleigh Wolfe

From Wray, CO: Levi Walter

From Bozeman, MT: Patricia Penor

From Ekalaka, MT: Tiana Fix

From Lewistown, MT: Kaycee Gobble

From Plentywood, MT: Cheyenne Kisler

From Alliance, NE: Cassidy Joslin

From Benkelman, NE: Christopher Throckmorton

From Chadron, NE: Austin McCaskill

From Gering, NE: Jacey Shaul, Hunter Vak,

From Harrisburg, NE: Justin Griebe

From Kilgore, NE: Danner Johnson

From Lynch, NE: Jory Carson

From Morrill, NE: Wyatt Hooton, Levi Walter

From Minatare, NE: Ashley Shimek

From North Platte, NE: Kolby Collins

From Ogallala, NE: Alexandria Simmerman, Tanner Smith

From Paxton, NE: Kort Gartrell, Emily Reed, Clay Seifer

From Scottsbluff, NE: Hunter Hill, Jared Pilkington

From Springview, NE: Justin Palmer

From Tryon, NE: Cole Garner, William Stickney

From York, NE: Precious Williams

From Charlotte, NC: Linda Barnes

From Fairview, OK: Alura Elmore

From Hartford, SD: Braden Pirrung

From Martin, SD: Keith Hodson

From Mud Butte, SD: Tyus Olson

From Oelrichs, SD: Courtney Lamont

From Spearfish, SD: Keyvin Rauscher

From Summerset, SD: Amanda Johnson

From Tryon, SD: Garrett Ryland

From Wanblee, SD: Tigh Livermont

From Corpus Christy, TX: Andrew Smith

From Houston, TX: Ijeoma Ezikeolisa

From League City, TX: Lauren O’Connell

From Cheney, WA: Elizabeth Wright

From Edgerton, WI: Megan Walrack

From Freeport, Bahamas: Daniel Wright

From Nassau, Bahamas: Pamela Bethel

From Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Helena Khouri

From Sao Paulo, Brazil: Giovanna Jordao

From Santiago, Dominican Republic: Jonathan Morrobel

From Belgrade, Serbia: Aleksandar Cosic, Jovan Elezovic

Comments are closed.