Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Tuesday, May 23rd, 2017

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Spring 2017 semester. There were 93 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average.  To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY- Cameron Barthel, Wyatt Bergeson, Elias Chavez, Spencer Derr, Alyssa Hunter, Cody Lane

Casper, WY –  Miltone Nyambu

Cheyenne, WY – Naomi Mordahl

Douglas, WY April Klava

Guernsey, WY – Jessica Blakeley

Glendo, WY – Jasmine Wilcox

Jay Em, WY – Nichole Smith

Laramie, WY – Robert Nissen

Lusk, WY – Chelsea Baars, Tristan Graham

Newcastle, WY – Becky Checketts

Upton, WY – Ashley Knowlton

Wright, WY – Kylee Tresch

Gering, NE – Grant Olsson

Harrison, NE – Mitchell Mansfield

Lyman, NE – Cody Peachey

Ogallala, NE – Alexandria Simmerman

Scottsbluff, NE – Jared Pilkington

Spearfish, SD – Keyvin Rauscher

Cheney, WA – Elizabeth Wright

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Zachary Bearnson, Jace Canaday, Kyle Chapman, Summer Cole, Lance Gulley, BreEnna Heil, Alexis Jaramillo, Gaelen Lane, Susan Lane, Jean Lawlor, Katherine Norton, Tylar Osterman, Cody Powell, Matthew Reichert, Daniel Schneider, Diandra Turner, William White

Albin, WY Jessica Sowards

Cheyenne, WY – Bethany Burkart, Dustin Hauf, Noble Hoover, Christopher Moody, John Skarohlid, Ryan Stief

Douglas, WYWesley Morris, Dale Wilkens

Guernsey, WY – Wes Reyher

Hartville, WY – Jessica Rotz

Kemmerer, WY – Morgan McClaren

Lingle, WY – Taylor Bever, Kenneth Henry, Paige Johnson, Clay Limmer

Manville, WY – Frank Falcon

Newcastle, WY – Kami Lopez

Riverton, WY – Kelsie Wells

Veteran, WY – Darcy McKiney

Wheatland, WY – Marissa Meyer

Wright, WY – Katie Strohschein

Yoder, WY – Cody Alps, Kylee Brothwell, Jenielle Kohl, Jamie Thompson, Blaine Wilker

Flagler, CO – Kyle Leoffler

Kersey, CO – Zachary Barker

Phippsburg, CO – Jessica Rossi

Wray, CO – Levi Walter

Bozeman, MT – Danielle Long, Patricia Penor

Ekalaka, MT – Tiana Fix

Judith Gap, MT – Allison Hajenga

Crawford, NE – Joelle Von Forrell

Dalton, NE – Tanner Bellmyer

Gering, NE – Anna Walker

Morrill, NE – Janice Fanning

Ogallala, NE – Sophia Arensdorf

Scottsbluff, NE – Bryant Gilbert, Kelsey Schank

Whitman, NE – Ashlee Nollette

Black Hawk, SD – Tosha Wilburn

Manila, UT – Dana Henry

Edgerton, WI – Megan Walrack

Horsens, Denmark – Sarah Bersang

Sebotica, Serbia – Carna Prokic

Canet d Mar, Spain – Anna Gomez-Perez

Madrid, Spain – Adrian Ruiz-Torres

Comments are closed.