Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Friday, February 5th, 2016

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Fall 2015 semester. There were 75 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average.  To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.

President’s Honor Roll
Torrington, WY- Sage Fields, Casey Haag, Danielle Hanzlik, Alyssa Hunter, Savannah Kearns, Kylah Meyer, Crystal Munoz, Whitney Walson
Casper, WY – Jessica Jensen
Gillette, WY – Nicole Posten
Keeline, WY – Kylee Gaukel
Lingle, WY – Stacey Carman
Lusk, WY – Chelsea Baars 
Manville, WY – Frank Falcon
Newcastle, WY – Josie Tracy
Sheridan, WY – Rebecca Gilbert
Upton, WY – Kayla Caylor, Ashley Knowlton
Wheatland, WY – Marissa Meyer
Fairplay, CO – Lacey Knudsen
Phippsburg, CO – Jessica Rossi
Sterling, CO – Alyssa Hunter
Bozeman, MT – Danielle Long
Harrison, NE – Mitchell Mansfield
Mitchell, NE – Aaron Wadhams
Ogallala, NE – Sophia Arendsdorf
Black Hawk, SD – Tosha Wilburn
Delta, UT – Daniel Johnson
Canet De Mar, Spain – Anna Perez Gomez
Madrid, Spain – Adrian Ruiz Torres

Dean’s Honor Roll
Torrington, WY – Alexander Anderson, Ali Bard, Jesselyn Burroughs, Elias Chavez, Paul Cole, Ian Cottrell, Kaye Cunningham, Carlie Enns, Jacob Green, Andrew Jarvis, Kyle Sabourin, Nicole Smith, Bailey Stovall, Xiyun Tu, William White, Wyatt Winget
Cheyenne, WY – Alexander Anderson, James Fossett, Noble Hoover, Kyra Marlatt, Sophia Seely
Douglas, WYBrianna Arends, Blake Brooks, Layne McGuire, Terrence Meagher, Lauren Nachtman
Evanston, WY – Courtney Carroll
Ft. Bridger, WY – Madison Vitt
Green River, WY – Myka Ginestar
Guernsey, WY – Jessica Rotz
Hulett, WY – Zoe Penning
Laramie, WY – Karlton Schmit
LaGrange, WY – Shayla Stoddard
Lingle, WY – Dena Anderson, Taylor Bever, Clay Limmer, MacKay Price
Lusk, WY – Kyle Litzel, Denton Shaw
Mills, WY – Austin Arteta
Newcastle, WY – Summer Cole
Sinclair, WY – Susan VanMatre
Upton, WY – Kaylee Arthur
Yoder, WY – Kurtis Shannon, Blaine Wilker
Laporte, CO – Easton Hunter
Yuma, CO – Katrina Terrell
Judith Gap, MT – Allison Hajenga
Dix, NE – Clayton Bogert
Hershey, NE – Calvin Carste
Mitchell, NE – Zachariah Pieper, Johnathan Weitzel
Morrill, NE – Amanda Kaufman
Ogallala, NE – Shelby Welsh
O’Neill, NE – Cody Colman
Rising City, NE – Kade Pinneo
Scottsbluff, NE – Anna Walker
Whitman, NE – Ashlee Nollette
Millville, PA – Timothy Parks
Brookshire, TX – Malcolm Glover
Mornington, Australia – Eddie Swan
Horsens, Denmark – Sarah Bersang
Dresden, Germany – Lena Labitzke
Subotica, Serbia – Carna Prokic