Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Wednesday, May 30th, 2018

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Spring 2018 semester. There were 97 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full-time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average.  To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full-time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY- Emily Buchanan, Triana Burrill, Wendell Domina, Ashly Henry, Sydney Hill, Delaney Powell, Riley Prahl, Shelbey Prusia

Douglas, WY Rebekah Layher

Gillette, WY – Macie MacKey

Glendo, WY – Jasmine Wilcox

Jay Em, WY – Nichole Smith

LaGrange, WY – Myre Pauls

Lingle, WY – Kenneth Henry, Kaylynn Jefferson,

Moorcroft, WY – Sara Doxtater

Newcastle, WY – Matthew Anderson, Dwayne Bahe, Norbert Garcia

Riverton, WY – Kelsie Wells

Sundance, WY – Jaslyn Seeley

Saratoga, WY – Sarah Burton

Veteran, WY – Darcy McKiney

Joes, CO – Kaycee Roth

Gordon, NE – Shaniah Freeseman

Mitchell, NE – Joseph Pieper

York, NE – Precious Williams

Buffalo Gap, SD – Baxter Boldon

Spearfish, SD – Keyvin Rauscher

League City, TX – Lauren O’Connell

Nassau Bahamas – Pamela Bethel

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil – Helena Khouri

Bolton, UK – Cameron Heath

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY – Angel Barajas, Kylee Brothwell, Shane Brown, Alexis Jaramillo, Heather Kraus, Tabitha Krick, Tyler Lane, Tegan Murdock, Kellie Pierce, Pamela Pierce, Charles Pulliam, Jayde Shahan, Rebecca Wilmoth

Burns, WY- Myca Cantrell

Cheyenne, WY – Alissa Gonzales, Christopher Moody, Naomi Mordahl

Douglas, WY – Christopher Zamora

Ft. Laramie, WYColton Wunder

Gillette, WY – Kodi Edwards

Hartville, WY – Sean Malcom

Hawk Springs, WY – Rebecca Green

Lander, WY – Allie Dunaway, Trey Massey

Laramie, WY – Jacob James, Robert Nissen

Lingle, WY – Morea Shipley

Lusk, WY – Donnie Riley, Emma Zerbe

Moorcroft, WY – Shelby Cranston

Newcastle, WY – Travis Balderston, Robert Lovato, Robbie Modrell

Pine Bluffs, WY – Tristan Lind

Rock Springs, WY – Kyle Chapman

Sundance, WY – Signe Simpson

Wheatland, WY – James Meyer

Wright, WY – Katie Strohschein, Kylee Tresch

Yoder, WY – Jacey Thompson, Blaine Wilker, Emily Zavorka

Akron, CO – Lissette Lefforge

Frederick, CO – Walker Korell

Westminster, CO – Kelliann Raff

Wray, CO – Levi Walter

Ekalaka, MT – Tiana Fix

Alliance, NE – Cassidy Joslin, Kyle King

Brule, NE – Sadie Schwartzkopf

Mitchell, NE – Julie Betancourt

Ogallala, NE – Alexandria Simmerman

Paxton, NE – Emily Reed

Scottsbluff, NE – Jared Pilkington

Sidney, NE – Dawson Sharman

Spencer, NE – Morgan Harmon

Tryon, NE – Garret Ryland

Lisbon, ND – Gannon Johnson

Santiago, Dominican Republic – Jonathan Morrobel

Palmerston North, New Zealand – Nicole Cutler

Novi Sad, Serbia – Janko Stojanovic

Barcelona, Spain – Ines Salat Margarit

Munguia, Spain – Gonzalo Arcelay Fernandez-Meras

Salisbury, UK – George Elliott

Comments are closed.