Eastern Wyoming College Announces the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

Thursday, January 16th, 2020

Eastern Wyoming College is pleased to announce the honor rolls for the Fall 2019 semester. There were 111 students receiving recognition for achieving high scholastic grades.

The President’s Honor Roll recognizes students that are full time (12 or more credit hours) and achieve a 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must also be full time and achieve a grade point average of 3.5, but less than 4.0.

President’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY: Colter Adams, Hannah Cline, Laurel Cline, Alicia Demott, Danielle Gaither, Stetson Griffis Huckfeld, Jordan Hunt, Ashley Schlagel

Albin, WY: Lash Branigan

Cheyenne, WY: Alexander Flores

Douglas, WY: Trevor Sorg

Evansville, WY: Angella Perry

Gillette, WY: Scott Edwards

Guernsey, WY: Megan Luszczynski

Huntley, WY: Whitney Foos

Laramie, WY: Ashley Mendoza

Lingle, WY: Tyler Starkson

Lovell, WY: Lily Jones

Moorcroft, WY: Jennifer Purcell

Pine Bluffs, WY: Kayla Thurin

Saratoga, WY: Sarah Burton

Veteran, WY: Kassidy McClun

Breckenridge, CO: Oliver Trowbridge

Castle Rock, CO: Alexandra White

Greeley, CO: Jace Roselle

Atkinson, NE: Mason Hale

Lincoln, NE: Joshua Andreasen

Mitchell, NE: Frances Plasencio, Anna Robbins

North Platte, NE: Nathan Ostrander

Hyrum, UT: Emma Larsen

North Logan, UT: Carter Berish

Prague, Czech Republic: Tomas Kubata

Barcelona, Spain: Paula Martinez-Sans

Granada Spain: Nadia Montalban El-Hiriche

Lulea, Sweden: Emma Strom

Ragunda, Sweden: Emilia Axelsson

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

Torrington, WY: Jordan Arnusch, Breyden Bivens, Aubrey Demott, Cameron Juma, Stephanie Nichols, Joshua Posten, Brandon Rein, Katie Richardson, Brooklyn Tucker, Autumn Zulauf

Big Piney, WY: Trenton Taylor, Allyson Winkelman

Cheyenne, WY: Bethany Bonilla, Jacob Fogg, Yves-Marie Hess, Nicholas Mirich, Jada Ybarra

Douglas, WY: Douglas MacDonald, Sarah Wilkens, John Wolfe

Gillette, WY: Emma Hauber, Elaine Warren

Guernsey, WY: Shae Ibarra, Lakin Reichert

Greybull, WY: Skyler Wrage

Lander, WY: Monica Cardera

Laramie, WY: Colby Clay, Kyann Kainz, Justin Wetstein

Lingle, WY: Paige Forkner

Lovell, WY: Allyson Winkelman

Lusk, WY: Laura Waldock 

Pine Bluffs, WY: Hesston Fornstrom

Rock Springs, WY: Samantha Griffin

Saratoga, WY: Hailey Barkhurst

Sundance, WY: Kathryn Griggs

Wheatland, WY: Teague Crane, Logan Wilson

Paulden, AZ: Alexia Velasco

Arriba, CO: Kayleen Saffer

Aurora, CO: Peyton Greeson

Elizabeth, CO: Josephine Wasson

Meeker, CO: Ellie Anderson

Merino, CO: Baylee Nelson

Parker, CO: Devyn Volz

Wray, CO: Payton Jacobs

Orlando, FL: Earl Baker, Jr.

Miles City, MT: Sandra Michaelson

Alliance, NE:  Kaleb Moss, Katelyn Nunes, Cody Shrewsbury

Bayard, NE: Dorry Cooper

Gering, NE: Ashleigh Rusk

Gordon, NE: Brady Kersey, Kenna Rose

Hemingford, NE: Bailey Moffatt-Irish

Henry, NE: Jessica Cotant

Harrisburg, NE: Jadyn Cross

Madison, NE: Kurtis Palmer

Minatare, NE: Savannah Anderson

Mitchell, NE: Ty Chasek

North Platte, NE:  Zebulon Burke

Scottsbluff, NE: Ricardo Morfin, Emily Refice

Whitney, NE: Rachel Homrighausen

Hermosa, SD: Seth Shorb

Euless, TX: Jadore Hayes

Curitiba, Brazil: Mateus Pedroso

Rixheim, France: Charlene Hosly

Florence, Italy: Vittoria Cacciavillani

Barcelona, Spain:  Mar Bastida-Olivares

Rotterdam, Netherlands: Imao Woldring

Vinkovci, Spain: Barbara Trehub

Gothenburg, Sweden: Alexander Karras

Lulea, Sweden: Jonatan Arvidsson

Comments are closed.